Equipas Inscritas

 1937  1939 
ordem

Equipas inscritas de 1938


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
1
  Ecurie Bleue (Laury Schell)
Delahaye 145
[48772] (1244W5)
Delahaye V12
(4.496 cc.) (A)
 Rene Dreyfus
 Louis Chiron
? 3001/5000

2
  Ecurie Bleue (Laury Schell)
Delahaye 145
[48773]
Delahaye V12
(4.496 cc.) (A)
 Gianfranco Comoiti
 Albert Divo
? 3001/5000

3
  Luigi Chinetti
Talbot T 26 SS
[85002] (6850W1)
Talbot L6
(4.495 cc.) (A)
 Philippe Etancelin
 Luigi Chinetti
? 3001/5000

4
  Luigi Chinetti
Talbot T 150 C
[82935] (397RL97)
Talbot L6
(3.994 cc.) (A)
 Robert Carriere
 Rene Le Begue
? 3001/5000

5
  Jean Prenant
Talbot Lago T 150 SS
[90116] (9914RL7)
Talbot L6
(3.985 cc.) (A)
 Jean Prenant
 Andre Morel
? 3001/5000

6
  Luigi Chinetti
Talbot T 150 SS Coupé
[90113] (1064W6)
Talbot L6
(3.997 cc.) (A)
 Louis Rosier
 Maurice Huguet
? 3001/5000

7
  Jean Trévoux
Talbot T 150 C
[82933] (2717RL2?)
Talbot L6
(3.957 cc.) (A)
 Jean Trevoux
 Pierre Levegh
? 3001/5000

8
  Norbert Jean Mahé
Talbot T 150 C
[82932/90101] (8216RL?)
Talbot L6
(3.957 cc.) (A)
 Donald Mathieson
 Lord Freddie de Clifford
? 3001/5000

10
  Louis Villeneuve
Delahaye 135 CS
[46626] (6885RK3)
Delahaye L6
(3.575 cc.) (A)
 Louis Villeneuve
 Rene Biolay
? 3001/5000

11
  Joseph Paul
Delahaye 135 CS
[46094]
Delahaye L6
(3.575 cc.) (A)
 Marcel Mongin
 Robert Mazaud
? 3001/5000

12
  Georges Monneret
Delahaye 135 CS
[45497] (9782RJ6)
Delahaye L6
(3.571 cc.) (A)
 Georges Monneret
 Roger Loyer
? 3001/5000

14
  Gaston Serraud
Delahaye 135 CS
[46084] (7102RK1)
Delahaye L6
(3.558 cc.) (A)
 Gaston Serraud
 Yves Giraud-Cabantous
? 3001/5000

15
  Eugéne Chaboud / Jean Trémoulet
Delahaye 135 CS
[47190] (8158RK9)
Delahaye L6
(3.558 cc.) (A)
 Eugene Chaboud
 Jean Tremoulet
3001/5000

19
  Alfa Corse / Raymond Sommer
Alfa Romeo 8C 2900 B Touring
[412033] (630MI)
Alfa Romeo L8
(2.905 cc.) (C)
 Raymond Sommer
 Clemente Biondetti
? 2001/3000

21
  Marcel Horvilleur
Alfa Romeo 8C
[2211112]
Alfa Romeo L8
(2.905 cc.) (C)
 Marcel Horvilleur
 Yves Matra
? 2001/3000

22
  Sté R. V.
Delage D6-70
[50688] (857RK4)
Delage L6
(2.988 cc.) (A)
 Louis Gerard
 Jacques de Valence de Minardiere
? 2001/3000

23
  Mmes Roux et Rouault
Amilcar "Pegase Special" G36 (4646RK4)
Amilcar L4
(2.403 cc.) (A)
 Charles Roux
 Germaine Rouault
? 2001/3000

24
  Emile Darl'Mat
Peugeot DS 402 Darl'Mat (5854W1)
Peugeot L4
(1.998 cc.) (A)
 Charles de Cortanze
 Marcel Contet
? 1501/2000

25
  Emile Darl'Mat
Peugeot DS 402 Darl'Mat (5855W1)
Peugeot L4
(1.998 cc.) (A)
 Jean Pujol
 Louis Rigal
? 1501/2000

26
  Emile Darl'Mat
Peugeot DS 402 Darl'Mat (5856W1)
Peugeot L4
(1.998 cc.) (A)
 Maurice Serre
 Daniel Porthault
? 1501/2000

27
  Commander R. P. Hichens
Aston Martin Speed Model
[G6/702/UR (LM23)] (DMX357)
Aston Martin L4
(1.967 cc.) (A)
 Robert Hitchkens
 Mortimer Morris-Goodall
? 1501/2000

28
  Adler Werke
Adler Super Trumpf Rennlimousine
[167673] (IT101158)
Adler L4
(1.679 cc.) (A)
 Peter Graff Orssich
 Rudolf Sauerwein
? 1501/2000

29
  Raoul Forestier - Ecurie Eudel
Riley TT Sprite
Riley L4
(1.490 cc.) (A)
 Raoul Forestier
 Roger Caron
? 1101/1500

31
  Ecurie Lapin Blanc
HRG Le Mans Model (DYV221)
Meadows L4
(1.499 cc.) (A)
 Peter C. Clark
 Marcus Chambers
? 1101/1500

33
  Adler Werke
Adler Super Trumpf Rennlimousine
[168302] (IT101160)
Adler L4
(1.495 cc.) (A)
 Otto Lohr
 Paul von Guilleaume
? 1101/1500

34
  Charles H. W. Morrison
Atalanta (SS4949)
Atalanta L4
(1.495 cc.) (A)
 Charles H. W. Morrison
 Neil Watson
? 1101/1500

36
  Pierre Ferry
Riley TT Sprite
[44T-2407] (2086RL)
Riley L4
(1.490 cc.) (A)
 Louis Ferry
 Francis Noiraux
? 1101/1500

37
  Amedée Gordini
Simca 508 C
[803247] (725RL8)
Fiat L4
(1.088 cc.) (A)
 Amedee Gordini
 Jose Scaron
? 751/1100

38
  Amedée Gordini
Simca Huit 508 C
[823885] (726RL8)
Fiat L4
(1.088 cc.) (A)
 Jean Viale
 Jean Breillet
? 751/1100

39
  Amedée Gordini
Simca (FIAT 508 S Ballila)
[0770] (6629RJ)
Fiat L4
(1.001 cc.) (A)
 Angelo Molinari
 Georges Sarret
? 751/1100

40
  Miss P. M. Fawcett
Morgan 4-4
Standard Climax L4
(1.098 cc.) (A)
 Marjorie Fawcett
 Geoffrey White
? 751/1100

41
  Just-Emile Vernet
Simca Huit (726RL8)
Fiat L4
(1.090 cc.) (A)
 Just-Emile Vernet
 Suzanne Largeot
? 751/1100

42
  Just-Emile Vernet
Simca Huit (8646RL8)
Fiat L4
(1.090 cc.) (A)
 Albert Debille
 Guy Lapchin
? 751/1100

43
  Amedée Gordini
Simca (FIAT 508 S Ballila) (7514RJ6)
Fiat L4
(1.001 cc.) (A)
 Robert Levy
 Adrien Alin
? 751/1100

45
  Just-Emile Vernet
Simca 1000 (1838RL6)
Fiat L4
(1.011 cc.) (A)
 Gaston Tramer
 Paul Samuel
? 751/1100

46
  Jacques Savoye
Singer Savoye Spécial
[5246] (?W1)
Singer L4
(974 cc.) (A)
 Jacques Savoye
 Pierre Savoye
? 751/1100

47
  Frank Stanley - Donald Barnes
Singer Nine Le Mans Replica (AVC48??)
Singer L4
(974 cc.) (A)
 John Donald Barnes
 Tommy Wisdom
? 751/1100

48
  Victor Camerano
Simca Huit (4??????)
Fiat L4
(1.088 cc.) (A)
 Victor Camerano
 R. Robert
? 751/1100

49
  Claude Bonneau
MG Midget PB 'Special' (304797)
MG L4
(939 cc.) (A)
 Claude Ph. Bonneau
 Anne-Cecile Rose-Itier
? 751/1100

50
  Miss Dorothy Stanley-Turner
MG Midget PB (JB7963)
MG L4
(936 cc.) (A)
 Elsie Wisdom
 Arthur Dobson
? 751/1100

51
  Amedée Gordini
Simca Cinq
[01715] (7106RL)
Fiat L4
(568 cc.) (A)
 Maurice Aime
 Charles Plantivaux
? <750

52
  Amedée Gordini
Simca Cinq
[12478] (7107RL)
Fiat L4
(568 cc.) (A)
 Albert Leduc
 Athos Querzola
? <750

 1937  1939 
Facebook