Equipas Inscritas

 1952  1954 
ordem

Equipas inscritas de 1953


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
1
  Briggs Cunningham
Cunningham C 4-R
[R5320]
Chrysler
(5.454 cc.) (A)
 Briggs Cunningham
 Bill Spear
5001/8000

2
  Briggs Cunningham
Cunningham C 5-R
[R5217]
Chrysler
(5.454 cc.) (A)
 Phil Walters
 John Fitch
5001/8000

3
  Briggs Cunningham
Cunningham C 4-RK
[R5218]
Chrysler
(5.454 cc.) (A)
 Charles Moran
 John Gordon Benett
5001/8000

4
  Allard Motor Co.
Allard J 2R
[JRX3402] (NLN652)
Cadillac
(5.428 cc.) (A)
 Sidney Allard
 Philip Fotheringham-Parker
? 5001/8000

5
  Allard Motor Co.
Allard J 2R
[JRX3403] (NLN650)
Cadillac
(5.428 cc.) (A)
 Zora Arkus-Duntov
 Ray Merrick
? 5001/8000

6
  André Chambas
Talbot Lago T 26 GS Compresseur
[110105] (497HK9)
Talbot
(4.483 cc.) (T)
 Andre Chambas
 Charles de Cortanze
? > 8000

7
  Automobiles Talbot-Darraq SA
Talbot Lago T 26 GS
[110056]
Talbot
(4.483 cc.) (A)
 Pierre Levegh
 Charles Pozzi
3001/5000

8
  Automobiles Talbot-Darraq SA
Talbot Lago T 26 GS
[110055]
Talbot
(4.483 cc.) (A)
 Louis Rosier
 Elie Bayol
3001/5000

9
  Automobiles Talbot-Darraq SA
Talbot Lago T 26 GS
[110058]
Talbot
(4.483 cc.) (A)
 Guy Mairesse
 Georges Grignard
3001/5000

10
  Nash Healey Inc.
Nash Healey Sports
[X15]
Nash Healey
(4.143 cc.) (A)
 Pierre Veyron
 Yves Giraud-Cabantous
? 3001/5000

11
  Nash Healey Inc.
Nash Healey Sports
[NH2023] (KWD947)
Nash Healey
(4.143 cc.) (A)
 Leslie Johnson
 Bert Hadley
3001/5000

12
  Scuderia Ferrari
Ferrari 340 MM
[0318AM] (BO23864)
Ferrari
(4.494 cc.) (A)
 Alberto Ascari
 Luigi Villoresi
3001/5000

14
  Scuderia Ferrari
Ferrari 340 MM
[0322AM] (BO23063)
Ferrari
(4.102 cc.) (A)
 Giuseppe Farina
 Mike Hawthorn
3001/5000

15
  Scuderia Ferrari
Ferrari 340 MM Berlinetta PininFarina
[0320AM]
Ferrari
(4.102 cc.) (A)
 Paolo Marzotto
 Giannino Marzotto
3001/5000

16
  Luigi Chinetti
Ferrari 340 MM Spider Vignal
[0284AM]
Ferrari
(4.102 cc.) (A)
 Luigi Chinetti
 Tom Cole Jr.
3001/5000

17
  Jaguar Cars Ltd.
Jaguar XK 120 C
[XKC053] (164WK)
Jaguar
(3.442 cc.) (A)
 Stirling Moss
 Peter Walker
3001/5000

18
  Jaguar Cars Ltd.
Jaguar XK 120 C
[XKC051] (774RW)
Jaguar
(3.442 cc.) (A)
 Tony Rolt
 Duncan Hamilton
3001/5000

19
  Jaguar Cars Ltd.
Jaguar XK 120 C
[XKC052] (194WK)
Jaguar
(3.442 cc.) (A)
 Peter Whitehead
 Ian Stewart
3001/5000

20
  Ecurie Francorchamps
Jaguar XK 120 C
[XKC047]
Jaguar
(3.442 cc.) (A)
 Roger Laurent
 Charles de Tornaco
? 3001/5000

21
  S. p. A. Alfa Romeo (Competizione Maggiorata)
Alfa Romeo 6C/30 Disco Volante
[1361.00123]
Alfa Romeo
(3.495 cc.) (A)
 Consalvo Sanesi
 Piero Carini
? 3001/5000

22
  S. p. A. Alfa Romeo (Competizione Maggiorata)
Alfa Romeo 6C/30 Disco Volante
[1361.00126]
Alfa Romeo
(3.495 cc.) (A)
 Juan Manuel Fangio
 Onofre Marimon
? 3001/5000

23
  S. p. A. Alfa Romeo (Competizione Maggiorata)
Alfa Romeo 6C/30 Disco Volante
[1361.00125]
Alfa Romeo
(3.495 cc.) (A)
 Karl Kling
 Fritz Riess
? 3001/5000

25
  Aston Martin Ltd.
Aston Martin DB 3S
[2]
Aston Martin
(2.922 cc.) (A)
 Reg Parnell
 Peter Collins
2001/3000

26
  Aston Martin Ltd.
Aston Martin DB 3S
[3]
Aston Martin
(2.922 cc.) (A)
 Roy Salvadori
 George Abecassis
2001/3000

27
  Aston Martin Ltd.
Aston Martin DB 3S
[4]
Aston Martin
(2.922 cc.) (A)
 Dennis Poore
 Eric Thompson
2001/3000

30
  Scuderia Lancia
Lancia D 20 Compressor
[0006]
Lancia
(2.693 cc.) (T)
 Piero Taruffi
 Umberto Maglioli
5001/8000

31
  Scuderia Lancia
Lancia D 20 Compressor
[0005]
Lancia
(2.693 cc.) (T)
 Robert Manzon
 Louis Chiron
5001/8000

32
  Scuderia Lancia
Lancia D 20 Compressor
[0004]
Lancia
(2.693 cc.) (T)
 Felice Bonetto
 Luigi Valenzano
5001/8000

33
  Donald Healey Motor Co Ltd.
Austin-Healey 100
[SPL224B] (NOJ391)
Austin
(2.664 cc.) (A)
 Marcel Becquart
 Gordon Wilkins
2001/3000

34
  Donald Healey Motor Co Ltd.
Austin-Healey 100
[SPL225B] (NOJ392)
Austin
(2.664 cc.) (A)
 Maurice Gatsonides
 Johnny Lockett
2001/3000

35
  Automobiles Gordini
Gordini T 24 S
[0038S] (72CB75)
Gordini
(2.473 cc.) (A)
 Maurice Trintignant
 Harry Schell
Englebert 2001/3000

36
    Automobiles Gordini
Gordini T 15 S
[0016S]
Gordini
(2.262 cc.) (A)
 Roberto Mieres
 Jean Behra
Englebert 2001/3000

37
  Bristol Aeroplane Co
Bristol 450 Coupé
Bristol
(1.979 cc.) (A)
 Lance Macklin
 Graham Whitehead
? 1501/2000

38
  Bristol Aeroplane Co
Bristol 450 Coupé
Bristol
(1.979 cc.) (A)
 Tommy Wisdom
 Jack Fairman
? 1501/2000

39
    Automobiles Frazer-Nash Ltd.
Frazer-Nash Le Mans Touring Coupé
[421/200/186]
BMW
(1.971 cc.) (A)
 Ken Wharton
 Laurence Mitchell
1501/2000

40
    Automobiles Frazer-Nash Ltd.
Frazer-Nash Mk II LM Coupé
[421/100/119]
Frazer-Nash
(1.979 cc.) (A)
 Bob Gerard
 David Clark
1501/2000

41
  Borgward GmbH
Borgward Hansa 1500 Rennsport Coupé
[345002] (AE54-4145)
Borgward
(1.498 cc.) (A)
 Jacques Poch
 Edmond Mouche
1101/1500

42
  Borgward GmbH
Borgward Hansa 1500 Rennsport Coupé
[345001] (AE54-4146)
Borgward
(1.498 cc.) (A)
 Hans-Hugo Hartmann
 Adolf Brudes
1101/1500

44
  Porsche KG
Porsche 550 Coupé
[550-01] (59-2962)
Porsche
(1.488 cc.) (A)
 Hans Herrmann
 Helmut Glockler
1101/1500

45
  Porsche KG
Porsche 550 Coupé
[550-02]
Porsche
(1.488 cc.) (A)
 Richard von Frankenberg
 Paul Frere
1101/1500

46
  Gustave Olivier
Porsche 356/4
[356/2-062] (W83-4080)
Porsche
(1.488 cc.) (A)
 Gustave Olivier
 Eugene Martin
Englebert 1101/1500

47
  Rees T. Makins
Osca MT 4 1300
[1132]
Osca
(1.343 cc.) (A)
 Fred Wacker
 Phil Hill
? 1101/1500

48
  Automobili Osca
Osca MT 4 1100 Coupé10
[1120] (144253TO)
Osca
(1.093 cc.) (A)
 Mario Damonte
 Pierre-Louis Dreyfus
751/1100

49
    Porsche KG
Porsche 356/4
[356/2-058] (W83-4079)
Porsche
(1.091 cc.) (A)
 Auguste Veuillet
 Petermax Muller
751/1100

50
  Automobiles Panhard et Levassor
Monopole X 89 (367CA75)
Panhard
(851 cc.) (A)
 Charles Plantivaux
 Guy Lapchin
751/1100

51
  Automobiles Panhard et Levassor
Monopole X 87 (3545AR75)
Panhard
(851 cc.) (A)
 Raymond Stempert
 George Schwarz
751/1100

52
  RNU Renault
Renault 4 CV 1063
[250.53.75] (4546AZ75)
Renault
(747 cc.) (A)
 Andre Briat
 Yves Lesur
? 501/750

53
  RNU Renault
Renault 4 CV 1063 (8260BZ75)
Renault
(747 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Louis Rosier
 Robert Schollmann
501/750

54
  RNU Renault
Renault 4 CV 1063 (8259BZ75)
Renault
(747 cc.) (A)
 Jean Redele
 Louis Pons
? 501/750

55
  Jacques Lecat
Renault 4 CV 1063 (65D ???)
Renault
(747 cc.) (A)
 Jacques Lecat
 Henri Senfftleben
501/750

56
  Juste-Emile Vernet/Jean Pairard
VP 166 R
[1] (8875BX75)
Renault
(747 cc.) (A)
 Just-Emile Vernet
 Jean Pairard
501/750

57
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR
[784]
Panhard
(745 cc.) (A)
 Rene Bonnet
 Andre Moynet
501/750

58
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR
[785]
Panhard
(745 cc.) (A)
 Marc Gignoux
 Marc Azema
501/750

59
  Ets. Monopole
Monopole X 84
[304.490] (9382AP78)
Panhard
(611 cc.) (A)
 Eugene Dussous
 Pierre Flahault
? 501/750

60
  Automobiles Panhard et Levassor
Monopole X 85
[304.993]
Panhard
(611 cc.) (A)
 Jean Hemard
 Jean de Montremy
501/750

61
  Automobiles Panhard et Levassor
Monopole X 88
[1] (868CA75)
Panhard
(611 cc.) (A)
 Pierre Chancel
 Robert Chancel
501/750

62
  Ets Fiat Dagada
Fiat 8 V 'Dagrada'
[000033] (MI213193)
Fiat
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Giovanni Lurani
 Norbert Jean Mahe
? 1501/2000

63
    Scuderia Lancia
Lancia D 20 Compressor
[0003] (TO145294)
Lancia
(2.693 cc.) (T)
 Jose Froilan Gonzalez
 Clemente Biondetti
5001/8000

66
  Alexis Constantin
Constantin Peugeot 203 C
[2465175] (9279AJ75)
Peugeot
(1.290 cc.) (T)
 Alexis Constantin
 Michel Aunaud
1101/1500

67
  Capt. Marceau Crespin
Gordini T 15 S
[00018S]
Gordini
(1.491 cc.) (A)
 Roger Loyer
 Andre de Guelfi
? 1101/1500

Equipas Não Participantes
24
    Automobiles Gordini
Gordini
[24/0036S]
Gordini
(3.000 cc.) (A)
 Jean Behra
 Jean Lucas
Englebert 2001/3000

28
  Empresa Nacional de Autocamiones SA, (ENASA)
Pegaso Z102 Barchetta Touring Le Mans
[150-0145] (BIO4537)
Pegaso
(2.816 cc.) (C)
 Juan Jover
 Paul von Metternich
? 2001/3000

29
  Empresa Nacional de Autocamiones SA, (ENASA)
Pegaso Z102 Barchetta Touring Le Mans
[150-0127] (BIO4538)
Pegaso
(2.816 cc.) (C)
 Joaquin Palacio Pover
 Pablo Julio Reh Cardona
 Celso Fernandez
? 2001/3000

43
    Borgward GmbH
Borgward Hansa 1500S Coupé
Borgward
(1.498 cc.) (A)
 Adolf Brudes
 Karl-Heinz Schaufele
 Max Nathan
1101/1500

64
  Automobiles Talbot-Darraq SA
Talbot Lago T 26 GS
[110059] (603V63)
Talbot
(4.483 cc.) (A)
 Jean Blanc
3001/5000

Entradas de Reserva
65
    René Marchand
Jaguar XK 120 C
[XKC025]
Jaguar
(3.442 cc.) (A)
 Rene Marchand
 Johnny H. Simone
 Armand Roboly
? 3001/5000

68
    S. p. A. Alfa Romeo
Alfa Romeo 6C/3000 CM (Disco Volante ?)
[1361.00128] (MI212038)
Alfa Romeo
(3.495 cc.) (A)
 Antonio Stagnoli
 Pietro Palmieri
? 3001/5000

69
  Peter C. T. Clark
Aston Martin DB 2
[LML50/57]
Aston Martin
(2.600 cc.) (A)
 Peter C. Clark
 Thomas M. Meyer
 Archie C. Scott
? 2001/3000

70
    Automobile Osca
Osca MT 4
[1123]
Osca
(1.093 cc.) (A)
 Phil Stiles
 Bob Said
? 751/1100

72
  Jean Hebert
Renault 4 CV 1063 (8603AD13)
Renault
(747 cc.) (A)
 Jean Hebert
 James Scott
 Arthur L. Jones
? 501/750

74
    Jacques Faucher
Renault 4 CV 1063 (8800AD13)
Renault
(747 cc.) (A)
 Jacques Faucher
 Pierre Laine
? 501/750

Equipas Não Qualificadas
33
    Donald Healey Motor Co Ltd.
Austin-Healey 100
[SPL226B] (NOJ393 ?)
Austin
(2.664 cc.) (A)
 Marcel Becquart
 Gordon Wilkins
 Ken Rudd
2001/3000

Participantes nos Ensaios
18T
    Jaguar Cars Ltd.
Jaguar XK 120 C
[XKC012]
Jaguar
(3.442 cc.) (A)
 Norman Dewis
? 3001/5000

 1952  1954 
Facebook