Equipas Inscritas

 1958  1960 
ordem

Equipas inscritas de 1959


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
1
  Brian Lister
Lister LM
[BHL2.59]
Jaguar
(2.993 cc.) (A)
 Ivor Bueb
 Bruce Halford
Sport 2001/3000

2
  Brian Lister
Lister LM
[BHL3.59]
Jaguar
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Walt Hansgen
 Peter Blond
Sport 2001/3000

3
  Ecurie Ecosse
Jaguar D-Type "Modified"
[XKD603] (RSF303)
Jaguar
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Masten Gregory
 Innes Ireland
Sport 2001/3000

4
  David Brown Racing Dept.
Aston Martin DBR 1/300
[DBR1/3]
Aston Martin
(2.992 cc.) (A)
 Stirling Moss
 Jack Fairman
Sport 2001/3000

5
  David Brown Racing Dept.
Aston Martin DBR 1/300
[DBR1/2]
Aston Martin
(2.992 cc.) (A)
 Roy Salvadori
 Carroll Shelby
Sport 2001/3000

6
  David Brown Racing Dept.
Aston Martin DBR 1/300
[DBR1/4]
Aston Martin
(2.992 cc.) (A)
 Maurice Trintignant
 Paul Frere
Sport 2001/3000

7
  A. G. Whitehead
Aston Martin DBR 1/300
[DBR1/5] (900BH)
Aston Martin
(2.992 cc.) (A)
 Graham Whitehead
 Brian Naylor
Sport 2001/3000

8
  Ecurie Ecosse
Tojeiro
[TAD-1-59] (RSF301)
Jaguar
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Ron Flockhart
 John Lawrence
Sport 2001/3000

10
  Equipe Nationale Belge
Ferrari 250 TR
[0736]
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Lucien Bianchi
 Alain de Changy
Sport 2001/3000

11
  Equipe Nationale Belge
Ferrari 250 GT
[1321GT] (10U36)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Jean Blaton
 Leon Dernier
GT 2001/3000

12
  Scuderia Ferrari
Ferrari 250 TR
[0774] (PROVAMO31)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Dan Gurney
 Jean Behra
Sport 2001/3000

14
  Scuderia Ferrari
Ferrari 250 TR
[0766] (PROVAM636)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Phil Hill
 Olivier Gendebien
Sport 2001/3000

15
  Scuderia Ferrari
Ferrari 250 TR
[0770]
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Cliff Allison
 Nano da Silva Ramos
Sport 2001/3000

16
  Fernand Tavano
Ferrari 250 GT California
[1451GT] (19578BO)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Bob Grossman
 Fernand Tavano
Englebert GT 2001/3000

17
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari 250 TR
[0666]
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Gil Geithner
 Rod Carveth
Sport 2001/3000

18
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari 250 GT
[1461GT] (19527BO)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Andre Pilette
 George Arents
GT 2001/3000

19
  Edwin D. Martin
Ferrari 250 TR
[0730] (V7728)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Bill Kimberly
 Ed Martin
Sport 2001/3000

20
  Lino Fayen
Ferrari 250 GT
[1377GT] (EE8065)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Lino Fayen
 Gino Munaron
GT 2001/3000

21
  Ecurie Trois Chevrons
Aston Martin DB 4 GT Coupé
[DP199/1]
Aston Martin
(2.992 cc.) (A)
 Hubert Patthey
 Renaud Calderari
GT 2001/3000

23
  Scuderia Ferrari (Scuderia Eugenio Castelotti)
Ferrari Dino 196 S
[0740]
Ferrari
(1.983 cc.) (A)
 Giulio Cabianca
 Giorgio Scarlatti
Sport 2001/3000

24
  Cooper Car Company
Cooper T 49 Monaco Mk I
Coventry Climax
(1.963 cc.) (A)
 Jim Russell
 Bruce McLaren
GT 1501/2000

25
  Standard Triumph
Triumph TR 3 S
[X628] (XHP939)
Triumph
(1.984 cc.) (A)
 Peter Jopp
 Dickie Stoop
? GT 1501/2000

26
  Standard Triumph
Triumph TR 3 S
[X629] (XHP940)
Triumph
(1.984 cc.) (A)
 Peter Bolton
 Mike Rothschild
GT 1501/2000

27
  Standard Triumph
Triumph TR 3 S
[X627] (XHP938)
Triumph
(1.984 cc.) (A)
 Ninian Sanderson
 Claude Dubois
GT 501/750

29
  Rudd Racing Ltd.
AC Ace
[BE214] (650BPK)
Bristol
(1.971 cc.) (A)
 Ted Whiteaway
 JohnTurner
GT 1501/2000

30
  Team Lotus Engineering
Lotus Mk 15
[3/626]
Coventry Climax
(1.963 cc.) (A)
 Graham Hill
 Derek Jolly
GT 1501/2000

31
  Porsche KG
Porsche 718 RSK
[718-008]
Porsche
(1.587 cc.) (A)
 Jo Bonnier
 Wolfgang von Trips
GT 1501/2000

32
  Porsche KG
Porsche 718 RSK
[718-007]
Porsche
(1.587 cc.) (A)
 Hans Herrmann
 Umberto Maglioli
GT 1501/2000

33
  F. W. R. Lund (N.W. Centre/MG Car Club?)
MG A Twin Cam
[YD3/627/5] (SRX 210)
MG
(1.588 cc.) (A)
 Ted Lund
 Colin Escott
GT 1501/2000

34
  Porsche KG
Porsche 718 RSK
[718-006]
Porsche
(1.498 cc.) (A)
 Edgar Barth
 Wolfgang Seidel
GT 1101/1500

35
  Jean Kerguen
Porsche 550 RS
[550A-0142] (SKH7)
Porsche
(1.498 cc.) (A)
 Jean Kerguen
 Robert Lacaze
GT 1101/1500

36
  Baron Carel Godin de Beaufort
Porsche 718 RSK
[718-027]
Porsche
(1.498 cc.) (A)
 Carel Godin de Beaufort
 Bino Heins
GT 1101/1500

37
  Ed Hugus
Porsche 718 RSK
[718-024]
Porsche
(1.498 cc.) (A)
 Ed Hugus
 Ernie Erickson
GT 1101/1500

38
  Equipe Los Amigos
Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
[1007] (6SME)
Coventry Climax
(1.216 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Claude Vidilles
 Jean-Francois Malle
GT 751/1100

41
  William S. Frost
Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
[1016] (WUU2)
Coventry Climax
(1.216 cc.) (A)
 Peter Lumsden
 Peter Riley
GT 1101/1500

42
  Border Reivers
Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
[1038]
Coventry Climax
(1.216 cc.) (A)
 Jim Clark
 John Whitmore
GT 1101/1500

43
  S. A. Hurrell / R. M. North
Saab 93 Sport (SAH136)
Saab
(748 cc.) (A)
 Sydney H. Hurrell
 Roy North
GT 501/750

44
  Sture Nottorp
Saab 93 Sport (OA2560)
Saab
(748 cc.) (A)
 Sture Nottorp
 Gunnar Bengtsson
GT 501/750

45
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 4 "Le Monstre"
[988] (8022HD75)
Panhard
(744 cc.) (A)
 Bernard Consten
 Paul Armagnac
GT 501/750

46
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 4 (6388JB75)
Panhard
(744 cc.) (A)
 Louis Cornet
 Rene Cotton
GT 501/750

47
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 4
Panhard
(744 cc.) (A)
 Pierre Chancel
 Gerard Laureau
GT 501/750

48
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 5 (1158JA75)
Panhard
(744 cc.) (A)
 Rene Bartholoni
 Jean-Francois Jaeger
GT 501/750

49
  Roger Masson
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 5 (271DC28)
Panhard
(851 cc.) (A)
 Roger Masson
 Jean Vinatier
GT 751/1100

50
  Alessandro de Tomaso
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 5
Panhard
(744 cc.) (A)
 Colin Davis
 Alessandro de Tomaso
GT 501/750

51
  Osca Automobili
Osca Sport 750 TN
[766]
Osca
(749 cc.) (A)
 Ricardo Rodriguez
 Pedro Rodriguez
Sport 501/750

52
  Osca Automobili
Osca Sport 750
[761]
Osca
(742 cc.) (A)
 Jean Laroche
 Andre Testut
Sport 501/750

53
  Team Lotus Engineering
Lotus Mk 17
[663]
Coventry Climax
(742 cc.) (A)
 Alan Stacey
 Keith Greene
Sport 501/750

54
    Team Lotus Engineering
Lotus Mk 17
[659]
Coventry Climax
(742 cc.) (A)
 Mike Taylor
 Jonathan Sieff
Sport 501/750

55
  Automobili Stanguellini
Stanguellini 750 Sport Bialbero (4906EH62)
Fiat
(741 cc.) (A)
 Roger Delageneste
 Paul Guiraud
GT 501/750

56
  Automobili Stanguellini
Stanguellini 750 Sport Bialbero
Fiat
(741 cc.) (A)
 Rene-Louis Revillon
 Joseph Dieu
Sport 501/750

59
    Jacques Faucher
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 4
[940] (1543ER76)
Panhard
(851 cc.) (A)
 Jacques Faucher
 Gerard Laffargue
GT 751/1100

60
    John Dashwood
Frazer-Nash Le Mans
[421/200/203] (XMC1)
Bristol
(1.971 cc.) (A)
 John Dashwood
 William Wilks
GT 1501/2000

62
    Societé E. F. A. C.
Stanguellini Efac SP 5601
[56-01]
Fiat
(741 cc.) (A)
 Rene Philippe Faure
 Georges Guyot
Sport 501/750

Equipas Não Participantes
28
  A.C./Jacques Swaters
AC Ace
Bristol
(1.971 cc.) (A)
 Armand Blaton
 Andre Pilette
? GT 1501/2000

58
    J. R. Stoop
Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
[1037] (OU4)
Coventry Climax
(1.220 cc.) (A)
 Douglas Graham
 Mike McKee
? GT 1101/1500

 1958  1960 
Facebook