Equipas Inscritas

 1960  1962 
ordem

Equipas inscritas de 1961


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
1
  Jean Kerguen
Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
[0180/L]
Aston Martin
(3.670 cc.) (A)
 Jean Kergueden
 Jacques Dewes
GT 3001/5000

2
  Essex Racing Stable/Team
Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
[0182/R] (1VEV)
Aston Martin
(3.670 cc.) (A)
 Jack Fairman
 Bernard Consten
GT 3001/5000

3
  Essex Racing Stable/Team
Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato
[0183/R] (2VEV)
Aston Martin
(3.670 cc.) (A)
 Lex Davison
 Bib Stillwell
GT 3001/5000

4
  Essex Racing Stable/Team
Aston Martin DBR 1/300
[DBR1/4]
Aston Martin
(2.992 cc.) (A)
 Roy Salvadori
 Tony Maggs
Sport 2001/3000

5
Border Reivers
Aston Martin DBR 1/300
[DBR1/3] (FSH360)
Aston Martin
(2.992 cc.) (A)
 Jim Clark
 Ron Flockhart
Sport 2001/3000

6
  Briggs Cunningham
Maserati Tipo 63
[63010]
Maserati
(2.989 cc.) (A)
 Walt Hansgen
 Bruce McLaren
Sport 2001/3000

7
  Briggs Cunningham
Maserati Tipo 63
[63-002]
Maserati
(2.989 cc.) (A)
 Augie Pabst
 Richard Thompson
Sport 2001/3000

8
  Abart & Cie
Fiat 700 S
Fiat-Abarth
(701 cc.) (A)
 Piero Frescobaldi
 Raffaele Cammarota
Sport 701/850

9
  Scuderia Serenissima
Maserati Tipo 63
[63008]
Maserati
(2.989 cc.) (A)
 Ludovico Scarfiotti
 Nino Vaccarella
Sport 2001/3000

10
  Scuderia Ferrari
Ferrari 250 TRI/61
[0794] (PROVAM031(06184L4))
Ferrari
(2.961 cc.) (A)
 Olivier Gendebien
 Phil Hill
Sport 2001/3000

11
  Scuderia Ferrari
Ferrari 250 TRI/61
[0780] (PROVAM?)
Ferrari
(2.961 cc.) (A)
 Willy Mairesse
 Mike Parkes
Sport 2001/3000

12
  Scuderia Ferrari
Ferrari 250 GT Experimental
[2643GT] (06233 L4)
Ferrari
(2.961 cc.) (A)
 Fernand Tavano
 Giancarlo Baghetti
GT 2001/3000

14
Pierre Noblet
Ferrari 250 GT
[2689GT] (66177MO)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Pierre Noblet
 Jean Guichet
GT 2001/3000

15
  Ecurie Francorchamps
Ferrari 250 GT
[2129GT] (MO59763)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Lucien Bianchi
 Georges Berger
GT 2001/3000

16
  Scuderia Serenissima
Ferrari 250 GT
[2733GT] (MO6626)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Carlo Maria Abate
 Maurice Trintignant
GT 2001/3000

17
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari 250 TRI/61
[0792] (06183L4)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Ricardo Rodriguez
 Pedro Rodriguez
Sport 2001/3000

18
  North American Racing Team/RRC Walker Racing Team
Ferrari 250 GT
[2735GT] (66178MO)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Stirling Moss
 Graham Hill
GT 2001/3000

19
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari 250 GT
[2725GT] (06149L4)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 George Reed
 George Arents
GT 2001/3000

20
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari 250 GT
[2731GT] (06150L4)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Bob Grossman
 Andre Pilette
GT 2001/3000

21
Ecurie Chiltern
Austin-Healey 3000
[HBN10339] (DD300)
Austin-Healey
(2.912 cc.) (A)
 John Bekaert
 Dickie Stoop
GT 2001/3000

22
  Ecurie Ecosse
Cooper T 57 Monaco Mk II (DS288)
Coventry Climax
(2.596 cc.) (A)
 Tom Dickson
 Bruce Halford
Sport 2001/3000

23
  Scuderia Ferrari
Ferrari 246 P
[0796TR] (PROVAMO36)
Ferrari
(2.420 cc.) (A)
 Wolfgang von Trips
 Richie Ghinter
Sport 2001/3000

24
  Briggs Cunningham
Maserati Tipo 60
[2468]
Maserati
(1.989 cc.) (A)
 Briggs Cunningham
 Bill Kimberly
Sport 1601/2000

25
  Standard Triumph
Triumph TR 4 S
[X657] (929HP)
Triumph
(1.985 cc.) (A)
 Marcel Becquart
 Mike Rothschild
Sport 1601/2000

26
  Standard Triumph
Triumph TR 4 S
[X655] (927HP)
Triumph
(1.985 cc.) (A)
 Peter Bolton
 Keith Ballisat
Sport 1601/2000

27
  Standard Triumph
Triumph TR 4 S
[X654] (926HP)
Triumph
(1.985 cc.) (A)
 Les Leston
 Rob Slotemaker
Sport 1601/2000

28
    Equipe Chardonnet
AC Ace
[BEX1110] (966HL31)
Bristol
(1.971 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Claude Magne
 Georges Alexandrovitch
GT 1601/2000

29
  Equipe/Ecurie Lausannoise
AC Ace
[BEX399]
Bristol
(1.971 cc.) (A)
 Andre Wicky
 Edgar Berney
GT 1601/2000

30
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 718 RS 61/4 Coupé
[718-046] (SKP267)
Porsche
(1.679 cc.) (A)
 Jo Bonnier
 Dan Gurney
Sport 1601/2000

32
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 718 RS 61/4 Coupé
[718-045] (SLX600)
Porsche
(1.606 cc.) (A)
 Edgar Barth
 Hans Herrmann
Sport 1601/2000

33
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 718 RS 61/4 Spyder
[718-047]
Porsche
(1.981 cc.) (A)
 Masten Gregory
 Bob Holbert
Sport 1601/2000

34
  Sunbeam (Rootes Group Ltd)
Sunbeam Alpine Harrington (3000RW)
Alpine
(1.592 cc.) (A)
 Peter Harper
 Peter Procter
GT 1301/1600

35
  Sunbeam (Rootes Group Ltd)
Sunbeam Alpine Harrington (3001RW)
Alpine
(1.592 cc.) (A)
 Peter Jopp
 Paddy Hopkirk
GT 1301/1600

36
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 695 GS/4 "Carrera Abart GTL"
[1013] (SAU893)
Porsche
(1.588 cc.) (A)
 Herbert Linge
 Ben Pon
GT 1301/1600

37
  Auguste Veuillet
Porsche 695 GS "Carrera Abarth GTL"
[1002] (225DN86)
Porsche
(1.588 cc.) (A)
 Pierre Monneret
 Robert Buchet
GT 1301/1600

38
  Lotus Engineering
Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
[1610]
Coventry Climax
(1.216 cc.) (A)
 Bill Allen
 Trevor Taylor
GT 1001/1300

39
  Lotus Engineering
Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
Coventry Climax
(1.216 cc.) (A)
 John Wyllie
 Clive Hunt
GT 1001/1300

40
  Ecurie Edger
Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
[1440] (1045KF75)
Coventry Climax
(1.216 cc.) (A)
 Bernard Kosselek
 Pierre Massenez
? GT 1001/1300

41
    Equipe Los Amigos
Lotus Elite (Mk 14)
[1448]
Coventry Climax
(1.216 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Francois Malle
 Robin Carnegie
GT 1001/1300

42
  Donald Healey Motor Co Ltd.
Austin-Healey Sebring Sprite
[AN547399] (1411WD)
Austin-Healey
(994 cc.) (A)
 John K. Colgate Jr.
 Paul Hawkins
? Sport 851/1000

43
  North American Racing Team
Osca Sport 1000
[1001] (BO21081)
Osca
(988 cc.) (A)
 David Cunningham
 Ed Hugus
Sport 851/1000

45
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 5 (3273LE75)
Panhard
(848 cc.) (A)
 Andre Moynet
 Jean-Claude Vidilles
? Sport 701/850

46
  Ecurie Ecosse
Austin-Healey Sebring Sprite
[AN547402] (1413WD)
Austin-Healey
(994 cc.) (A)
 Ninian Sanderson
 Bill McKay
Sport 851/1000

47
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 5
Panhard
(848 cc.) (A)
 Edgar Rollin
 Rene Bartholoni
Sport 701/850

48
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 5 (717CC70)
Panhard
(848 cc.) (A)
 Andre Guilhaudin
 Jean-Francois Jaeger
Sport 701/850

49
  Abart & Cie
Fiat 700 S Spyder
Fiat-Abarth
(702 cc.) (A)
 Jean Vinatier
 Teodore Zeccoli
Sport 701/850

50
  Automobiles Osca
Osca Sport 750 (Rear-Engine) (TO211158)
Osca
(746 cc.) (A)
 Jean Laroche
 Colin Davis
Sport 701/850

51
UDT/Laystall Racing Team
Lotus Elite
Coventry Climax
(742 cc.) (A)
 Cliff Allison
 Mike McKee
? Sport 701/850

52
    Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 5
[1271] (860EA16 ?)
Panhard
(848 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Claude Caillaud
 Robert Mougin
Sport 701/850

52
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 5
[1236] (860EA16)
Panhard
(848 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Claude Caillaud
 Robert Mougin
Sport 701/850

53
  Automobiles Deutsch et Bonnet
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 4 (1242W75)
Panhard
(702 cc.) (A)
 Gerard Laureau
 Robert Bouharde
Sport 701/850

54
Roger Masson
Deutsch & Bonnet HBR 4 (HBR 5?)
[988] (?75)
Panhard
(702 cc.) (A)
 Roger Masson
 Paul Armagnac
Sport 701/850

55
  Abart & Cie
Fiat Abarth 700 S
Fiat-Abarth
(701 cc.) (A)
 Paul Condrillier
 Karl Foitek
Sport 701/850

56
  Abart & Cie
Fiat Abarth 700 S
Fiat-Abarth
(701 cc.) (A)
 Giorgio Bassi
 Giancarlo Rigamonti
Sport 701/850

58
  Ted Lund
MG A Coupé Twin Cam
[YD3627F] (SRX210)
MG
(1.762 cc.) (A)
 Ted Lund
 Bob Olthoff
Sport 1601/2000

60
  Abart & Cie
Fiat 850 S
Fiat-Abarth
(847 cc.) (A)
 Denny Hulme
 Angus Hyslop
Sport 701/850

Equipas Não Participantes
44
  Equipe Nationale Belge
Fiat 1000 S (38061EE)
Fiat-Abarth
(982 cc.) (A)
 Claude Dubois
 Gerhard Langlois van Ophen
? Sport 851/1000

57
  Roger de Lageneste
Ferrari 250 GT
[2729GT] (66193MO)
Ferrari
(2.953 cc.) (A)
 Roger de Lageneste
 Pierre Dumay
? GT 2001/3000

Entradas de Reserva
61
  Cambridge Racing
Austin-Healey 3000
[RN422881] (TON792)
Austin-Healey
(2.912 cc.) (A)
 Jim Clark
 Trevor Taylor
GT 2001/3000

62
    Maurice Porthault
Lotus Elite
[1367] (4909DT78)
Coventry Climax
(1.216 cc.) (A)
 Maurice Porthault
 Jean Devos
GT 1001/1300

63
  Christian Faucher
BMW 700 S (7676EZ76)
BMW
(697 cc.) (A)
Sport ???

 1960  1962 
Facebook