Equipas Inscritas

 1984  1986 
ordem

Equipas inscritas de 1985


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
1
  Rothmans Porsche
Porsche 962 C
[962-002]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Jacky Ickx
 Jochen Mass
C1

2
  Rothmans Porsche
Porsche 962 C
[962-003]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Derek Bell
 Hans-Joachim Stuck
C1

3
  Rothmans Porsche
Porsche 962 C
[962-004]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Al Holbert
 Vern Schuppan
 John Watson
C1

4
  Martini Lancia
Lancia LC 2 83/85
[0002]
Ferrari V8
(3.014 cc.) (T)
 Bob Wollek
 Alessandro Nannini
 Lucio Cesario
C1

5
  Martini Lancia
Lancia LC 2 83/85
[0005]
Ferrari V8
(3.014 cc.) (T)
 Henri Pescarolo
 Mauro Baldi
C1

7
  Joest Racing
Porsche 956 B
[956-117]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Klaus Ludwig
 Paolo Barilla
 John Winter
C1

8
  Joest Racing
Porsche 956
[956-104]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Paul Belmondo
 Maurizio de Narvaez
 Kenper Miller
C1

10
  Porsche Kremer Racing - Barclays
Porsche 956 B
[956-115]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Sarel van der Merwe
 George Fouche
 Mario Hytten
C1

11
  Porsche Kremer Racing - Kenwood
Porsche 962 C
[962-110]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Jean-Pierre Jarier
 Mike Thackwell
 Franz Konrad
C1

13
  Primagaz
Cougar C 12
[C02-02]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Yves Courage
 Alain de Cadenet
 Jean-Francois Yvon
C1

14
  Richard Lloyd Racing
Porsche 956 B
[956-106B]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Jonathan Palmer
 James Weaver
 Richard Lloyd
C1

18
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 956 B
[956-111]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Massimo Sigala
 Oscar Larrauri
 Gabriele Tarquini
C1

19
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-107]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Walter Brun
 Joel Gouhier
 Didier Theys
C1

24
  Cheetah Automotives Switzerland
Cheetah G 604
[01]
Aston Martin V8
(5.340 cc.) (A)
 Bernard de Dryver
 John Cooper
 Claude Bourgoignie
C1

26
  Obermaier Racing Team
Porsche 956 B
[956-109]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Jurgen Lassig
 Jesus Pareja
 Herve Regout
C1

31
  Primagaz
Rondeau M 382
[M382-005]
Ford V8
(2.993 cc.) (A)
 Pierre Yver
 Pierre-Francois Rousselot
 Francois Servanin
C1

33
  John Fitzpatrick Racing
Porsche 956 B
[956-114]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Jo Gartner
 David Hobbs
 Guy Edwards
C1

34
  Krepy Krauly Racing
March 84 G
[84G/03]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Graham Duxbury
 Christian Danner
 Almo Copelli
C1

36
  Tom's Team Toyota
Toyota 85 C/L
Toyota L4
(2.090 cc.) (T)
 Satoru Nakajima
 Masanori Sekiya
 Kazuyoshi Hoshino
C1

38
  Dome Motorsport
Toyota 85 C/L
Toyota L4
(2.090 cc.) (T)
 Eje Elgh
 Geoff Lees
 Toshio Suzuki
C1

39
  Bussi Racing
Rondeau M 382
[M382-003]
Ford V8
(2.993 cc.) (A)
 Bruno Sotty
 Jean-Claude Justice
 Patrick Oudet
C1

40
  Jaguar Group 44
Jaguar XJR-5
[006]
Jaguar V12
(5.955 cc.) (A)
 Brian Redman
 Hurley Haywood
 Jim Adams
GTP

41
  WM Peugeot
WM P 85
Peugeot V6
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Patrick Gaillard
 Pascal Pessiot
 Dominique Formage
C1

42
  WM Peugeot
WM P 85
Peugeot V6
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Michel Pignard
 Jean-Daniel Raulet
 Jean Rondeau
C1

43
  WM Peugeot
WM P 83 B
Peugeot V6
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Claude Haldi
 Roger Dorchy
 Jean-Claude Andruet
C1

44
  Jaguar Group 44
Jaguar XJR-5
[008]
Jaguar V12
(5.955 cc.) (A)
 Bob Tullius
 Chip Robinson
 Claude Ballot-Lena
GTP

46
  Bussi Racing
Rondeau M 482
[M482-003]
Ford V8
(2.993 cc.) (A)
 Christian Bussi
 Jack Griffin
 Marion L. Speer
C2

66
  EMKA Productions Ltd.
Emka C 84/1
[MC02-84C]
Aston Martin V8
(5.340 cc.) (A)
 Tiff Needell
 Steve O´Rourke
 Nick Faure
C1

67
  Jean-Philippe Grand
Rondeau M 482
[M482-001]
Ford V8
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Patrick Gonin
 Pascal Witmeur
 Pierre de Thoisy
C1

70
  Spice Engineering
Spice-Tiga CG 85
[279]
Ford V8
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Gordon Spice
 Ray Bellm
 Mark Galvin
C2

74
  Team Labatt (Gebhardt Motorsport)
Gebhardt JC2 853
[01]
Ford V8
(3.000 cc.) (A)
 Frank Jelinsky
 John Graham
 Nick Adams
C2

75
  ADA Engineering
Gebhardt JC2 843
[01]
Ford V8
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Ian Harrower
 Steve Earle
 John Sheldon
C2

77
  Spice Engineering
Tiga GC 84
[250]
Ford V8
(2.993 cc.) (A)
 Tim Lee-Davey
 Neil Crang
 Tony Lanfranchi
C2

79
  Ecurie Ecosse
Ecosse C 2-85
[02]
Ford V8
(2.993 cc.) (A)
 Mike Wilds
 Ray Mallock
 David Leslie
C2

80
  Carma FF
Alba AR 6
[001]
Carma L4
(1.915 cc.) (T)
 Martino Finotto
 Aldo Bertuzzi
 Guido Dacco
C2

82
  Griffo Autoracing
Alba AR 3
[001]
Ford V8
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Paolo Giangrossi
 Pasquale Barberio
 Mario Radicella
C2

85
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 737 C
[001]
Mazda R2
(2.616 cc.) (A)
 Yoshimi Katayama
 Yojiro Terada
 Takashi Yorino
C2

86
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 737 C
[002]
Mazda R2
(2.616 cc.) (A)
 David Kennedy
 Jean-Michel Martin
 Philippe Martin
C2

90
  Jens Winther Denmark
URD C 83
BMW L6
(3.453 cc.) (A)
 Jens Winther
 David Mercer
 Margie Smith-Haas
C2

93
  Automobiles Louis Descartes
ALD 01
[C2/01]
BMW L6
(3.498 cc.) (A)
 Louis Descartes
 Jacques Heuclin
 Daniel Hubert
C2

95
  Roland Bassaler
Sauber SHS C6
[02]
BMW L6
(3.453 cc.) (A)
 Roland Bassaler
 Dominique Lacaud
 Yvon Tapy
C2

98
  Roy Baker Promotions
Tiga GC 284
[277]
Ford L4
(1.778 cc.) (T)
 Francois Duret
 David Andrews
 Duncan Bain
C2

99
  Roy Baker Promotions
Tiga GC 285
[294]
Ford L4
(1.778 cc.) (T)
 Paul Smith
 Will Hoy
 Nick Nicholson
C2

100
  Bartlett Chevron Racing
Chevron B 62
[85-01]
Ford V8
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Richard Jones
 Robin Smith
 Max Cohen-Olivar
C1

104
  Ecurie Blanchet Locatop
Rondeau M 379
[M379-006]
Ford V8
(2.993 cc.) (A)
 Michel Dubois
 Hubert Striebig
 Noel del Bello
C2

151
  Helmut Gall
BMW M1
[WBS59910004301062]
BMW L6
(3.498 cc.) (A)
 Edgar Doren
 Martin Birrane
 Jean-Paul Libert
GR. B

152
  Claude Haldi
BMW M1
BMW L6
(3.498 cc.) (A)
 Harald Grohs
 Altfrid Heger
 Kurt Koning
GR. B

156
  Raymond Touroul Team
Porsche 911 SC
[0068894A]
Porsche B6
(2.992 cc.) (A)
 Raymond Touroul
 Thierry Perrier
 Philippe Dermagne
GR. B

157
  Angelo Pallavicini
BMW M1
[WBS59910004301076]
BMW L6
(3.453 cc.) (A)
 Enzo Calderari
 Angelo Pallavicini
 Marco Vanoli
GR. B

Equipas Não Participantes
61
  Sauber Racing
Sauber C 8
[85-C8-01]
Mercedes-Benz V8
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 John Nielsen
 Dieter Quester
 Max Welti
C1

81
  Carma FF
Alba AR 2
[002]
Carma L4
(1.800 cc.) (T)
 Loris Kessel
 Ruggero Melgrati
 Aldo Bertuzzi
 Jean-Pierre Frey
C2

85
    Mazdaspeed Co Ltd
Mazda 727 C
[005]
Mazda R2
(2.616 cc.) (A)
? C2

97
Bo Strandell
Strandell 85 (TOJ)
[85-01]
Porsche B6
(3.300 cc.) (T)
 Stanley Dickens
 Torgeir Kleppe
 Martin Schanche
C2

Equipas Não Qualificadas
55
  John Fitzpatrick Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-112]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Kenny Acheson
 Dudley Wood
 Jean-Louis Schlesser
C1

106
  Bruno Sotty
Lotec C302 (TOJ)
Ford V8
(2.993 cc.) (A)
 Martin Wagenstatter
 Kurt Hild
C2

Participantes nos Ensaios
1T
    Rothmans Porsche
Porsche 962 C
[956-009]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
C1

111
Rothmans Porsche
Porsche 962 C
[956-009]
Porsche B6
(2.649 cc.) (T)
C1

155T
  Martini Lancia
Lancia LC 2 83/85
[0003]
Ferrari V8
(3.014 cc.) (T)
 Alessandro Nannini
 Bob Wollek
 Lucio Cesario
C1

 1984  1986 
Facebook