Equipas Inscritas

 1985  1987 
ordem

Equipas inscritas de 1986


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
1
  Rothmans Porsche
Porsche 962 C
[962-003]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Derek Bell
 Hans-Joachim Stuck
 Al Holbert
C1

2
  Rothmans Porsche
Porsche 962 C
[962-004]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Jochen Mass
 Bob Wollek
 Vern Schuppan
C1

3
  Rothmans Porsche
Porsche 962 C
[962-002]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Vern Schuppan
 Drake Olson
C1

7
  Joest Racing
Porsche 956
[956-117]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Klaus Ludwig
 Paolo Barilla
 John Winter
C1

8
  Joest Racing
Porsche 956 B
[956-104]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 John Morton
 George Follmer
 Kenper Miller
C1

9
  Obermaier Racing
Porsche 956
[956-109]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Jurgen Lassig
 Dudley Wood
 Fulvio Ballabio
C1

10
  Porsche Kremer Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-118]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Sarel van der Merwe
 Jo Gartner
 Kunimitsu Takahashi
C1

12
  Porsche Kremer Racing
Porsche 956
[956-105]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Pierre Yver
 Hubert Striebig
 Max Cohen-Olivar
C1

13
  Primagaz Team Cougar (Courage Compétition)
Courage C 12
[01]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Pierre-Henri Raphanel
 Alain de Cadenet
 Yves Courage
C1

14
  Liqui Moly / Richard Lloyd Racing
Porsche 956 B
[956GTi-106B-II]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Mauro Baldi
 Price Cobb
 Rob Dyson
C1

17
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-115]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Oscar Larrauri
 Jesus Pareja
 Joel Gouhier
C1

18
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-117]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Massimo Sigala
 Frank Jelinsky
 Walter Brun
C1

19
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 956
[956-106]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Thierry Boutsen
 Didier Theys
 Alain Ferte
C1

21
  Richard Cleare Racing
March 85 G
[06]
Porsche
(2.856 cc.) (T)
 Lionel Robert
 Jack Newsun
 Richard Cleare
IMSA GTP

23
  NISMO Nissan Motorsport
March 86 G
[86G-05]
Nissan
(2.996 cc.) (T)
 Kazuyoshi Hoshino
 Keiji Matsumoto
 Aguri Suzuki
C1

32
  NISMO Nissan Motorsport
March 85 G
[85G-08]
Nissan
(2.996 cc.) (T)
 James Weaver
 Masahiro Hasemi
 Takao Wada
C1

33
  Danone Porsche España (John Fitzpatrick Racing)
Porsche 956 B
[956-114]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Emilio de Villota
 Fermin Velez
 George Fouche
C1

36
  Tom's Co Ltd.
Toyota 86 C
Toyota
(2.090 cc.) (T)
 Geoff Lees
 Masanori Sekiya
 Satoru Nakajima
C1

38
  Dome Co Ltd.
Toyota 86 C
Toyota
(2.090 cc.) (T)
 Beppe Gabbiani
 Eje Elgh
 Toshio Suzuki
C1

41
  WM Secateva
WM P 85
Peugeot
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Jean-Daniel Raulet
 Francois Migault
 Michel Pignard
C1

45
  Patrick Oudet Vetir Racing
Rondeau M 382
[M382-003]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Claude Justice
 Patrick Oudet
C1

47
  Graff Racing
Rondeau M 482
[M482-001]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Philippe Grand
 Jacques Gouchaux
 Marc Menant
C1

51
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-6
[TWR-J12C-286]
Jaguar
(5.993 cc.) (A)
 Eddie Cheever
 Derek Warwick
 Jean-Louis Schlesser
C1

52
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-6
[TWR-J12C-186]
Jaguar
(5.993 cc.) (A)
 Hans Heyer
 Hurley Haywood
 Brian Redman
C1

53
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-6
[TWR-J12C-385]
Jaguar
(5.993 cc.) (A)
 Gianfranco Brancatelli
 Win Percy
 Hurley Haywood
C1

55
  John Fitzpatrick Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-112]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Philippe Alliot
 Michel Trolle
 Paco Romero
C1

61
  Kouros Racing Team
Sauber C 8
[86-C8-02]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 John Nielsen
 Mike Thackwell
C1

62
  Kouros Racing Team
Sauber C 8
[86-C8-03]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 Christian Danner
 Dieter Quester
 Henri Pescarolo
C1

63
  Ernst Schuster
Porsche 936 CJ
[JR005]
Porsche
(2.677 cc.) (T)
 Siegfried Brunn
 Ernst Schuster
 Rudi Seher
C1

66
  Cosmik Racing Promotions
March 84 G
[03]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Costas Los
 Raymond Touroul
 Neil Crang
C1

70
  Spice Engineering
Spice Fiero SE 86 C
[001]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Gordon Spice
 Ray Bellm
 Jean-Michel Martin
C2

72
  John Bartlett Racing / Goodmans Sound
Bardon DB 1
[C200/01]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Nick Adams
 Richard Jones
 Robin Donovan
C2

74
  Gebhardt Racing Cars
Gebhardt JC 853
[01]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Stanley Dickens
 Pierre de Thoisy
 Jean-Francois Yvon
C2

75
  ADA Engineering
Gebhardt JC 843
[01]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Ian Harrower
 Evan Clements
 Tom Dodd-Noble
C2

78
  Ecurie Ecosse
Ecosse C 285
[002]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Les Delano
 John Hotchkiss
 Andy Petery
C2

79
  Ecurie Ecosse
Ecosse C 286
[003]
Austin Rover
(3.000 cc.) (A)
 Ray Mallock
 David Leslie
 Mike Wilds
C2

83
  Luigi Taverna Techno Racing
Alba AR 3
[003]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Luigi Taverna
 Toni Palma
 Marco Vanoli
C2

89
  Lucky Strike Schanche
Argo JM 19
[110]
Zakspeed
(1.850 cc.) (T)
 Martin Schanche
 Torgeir Kleppe
 Martin Birrane
C2

90
  Jens Winther Team Castrol
URD C 83
BMW
(3.496 cc.) (A)
 Jens Winter
 David Mercer
 Lars-Viggo Jensen
C2

92
  Automobiles Louis Descartes
ALD 02
[C2/02]
BMW
(3.496 cc.) (A)
 Louis Descartes
 Jacques Heuclin
C2

95
  Roland Bassaler
Sauber SHS C6
[82-C6-02]
BMW
(3.496 cc.) (A)
 Dominique Lacaud
 Roland Bassaler
 Yvon Tapy
C2

97
  Roy Baker Racing Tiga
Tiga GC 285
[294]
Ford
(1.700 cc.) (T)
 Mike Allisson
 Tom Frank
 Val Musetti
C2

98
  Roy Baker Racing Tiga
Tiga GC 286
[335]
Ford
(1.700 cc.) (T)
 Duncan Bain
 Mike Hall
 David Andrews
C2

99
  Roy Baker Racing Tiga
Tiga GC 286
[336]
Ford
(1.700 cc.) (T)
 John Sheldon
 Thorkild Thyrring
 Nick Nicholson
C2

100
  WM Secateva
WM P 85
[P82-02]
Peugeot
(2.664 cc.) (T)
 Pascal Pessiot
 Roger Dorchy
 Claude Haldi
C2

102
  Rossiaud / Del Bello Racing
Rondeau M 379 C
[M379-006]
Ford
(2.993 cc.) (A)
 Bruno Sotty
 Lucien Rossiaud
 Noel del Bello
C2

111
  MK Motorsport / Waterloo Motors
BMW M1
BMW
(3.496 cc.) (A)
 Pascal Witmeur
 Michael Krankenberg
 Jean-Paul Libert
GR. B

170
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd
Mazda 757
[003]
Mazda
(3.531 cc.) (A)
 David Kennedy
 Pierre Dieudonne
 Mark Galvin
IMSA GTP

171
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 757
[001]
Mazda
(3.531 cc.) (A)
 Yojiro Katayama
 Takashi Yorino
 Yojiro Terada
IMSA GTP

180
  Porsche AG
Porsche 961 4x4 (4 WD)
[WPOZZZ93ZFS010016]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Rene Metge
 Claude Ballot-Lena
IMSA GTX

Equipas Não Qualificadas
20
  Roy Baker Racing Tiga
Tiga GC 86
[250]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Tim Lee-Davey
 John Gimbel
 Neil Crang
C2

106
  Bo Strandell Engineering
Strandell 85 (TOJ)
Porsche
(2.856 cc.) (T)
 Kenneth Leim
 Peter Fritsch
 Bo Hellberg
C2

 1985  1987 
Facebook