Equipas Inscritas

 1967  1969 
ordem

de 1968


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
3
  Scuderia Filipinetti
Chevrolet Corvette
[194378-S-410300]
Chevrolet V8
(6.996 cc.) (A)
 Umberto Maglioli
 Henri Greder
GT

4
  Scuderia Filipinetti
Chevrolet Corvette
Chevrolet V8
(6.996 cc.) (A)
 Sylvain Garant
 Jean-Michel Giorgi
GT

6
  Jackie Epstein
Lola T70
[SL73/121]
Chevrolet V8
(4.991 cc.) (A)
 Jackie Epstein
 Ed Nelson
Sport

7
  Sportscars Unlimited
Lola T70
[SL73/132]
Chevrolet V8
(4.942 cc.) (A)
 Ulf Norinder
 Sten Axelsson
Sport

8
  Claude Dubois
Ford GT 40
[1079]
Ford V8
(4.728 cc.) (A)
 Willy Mairesse
 Jean Blaton
Sport

9
  John Wyer Automotive Engineering Ltd
Ford GT 40
[1075]
Ford V8
(4.942 cc.) (A)
 Pedro Rodriguez
 Lucien Bianchi
Sport

10
  John Wyer Automotive Engineering Ltd
Ford GT 40
[1074]
Ford V8
(4.942 cc.) (A)
 David Hobbs
 Paul Hawkins
Sport

11
  John Wyer Automotive Engineering Ltd
Ford GT 40
[1076]
Ford V8
(4.942 cc.) (A)
 Brian Muir
 Jackie Oliver
Sport

12
  Strathaven Limited
Ford GT 40
[1078] (XSU161)
Ford V8
(4.728 cc.) (A)
 Mike Salmon
 Eric Lidell
Sport

14
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari 250 LM
[5893]
Ferrari V12
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 Masten Gregory
 Charlie Kolb
Sport

17
  Scuderia Filipinetti
Ferrari 275 GTB
[9079]
Ferrari V12
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 Jacques Rey
 Claude Haldi
GT

19
  Paul Vestey
Ferrari 275 LM
[6167]
Ferrari V12
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 Paul Vestey
 Roy Pike
Sport

20
  Scuderia Filipinetti
Ferrari 250 LM
[5891]
Ferrari V12
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 Herbert Muller
 Jonathan Williams
Sport

21
  David Piper Racing
Ferrari 250 LM
[8165]
Ferrari V12
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 David Piper
 Richard Attwood
Sport

22
  Howmet Corporation
Howmet TX Continental
[GTP2]
Continental TTurbina
(2.958 cc.) (A)
 Ray Heppenstall
 Richard Thompson
Sport Prot 2501/3000

23
  Howmet Corporation
Howmet TX Continental
[GTP1]
Continental TTurbina
(2.958 cc.) (A)
 Bob Tullius
 Hugh Dibley
Sport Prot 2501/3000

24
  Equipe Matra Sports
Matra M 630
[630-03]
Matra V12
(2.992 cc.) (A)
 Henri Pescarolo
 Johnny Servoz-Gavin
Sport Prot 2501/3000

25
  John Woolfe Racing
Chevron B 12
[DBE01]
Repco V8
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 John Woolfe
 Digby Martland
Sport Prot 2501/3000

27
  Ecurie Savin-Calberson
Alpine A 220
[1732]
Renault V8
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Mauro Bianchi
 Patrick Depailler
Sport Prot 2501/3000

28
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 220
[1733]
Renault V8
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Henri Grandsire
 Gerard Larrousse
Sport Prot 2501/3000

29
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 220
[1726]
Renault V8
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Jean Guichet
 Jean-Pierre Jabouille
Sport Prot 2501/3000

30
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 220
[1734]
Renault V8
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Jean Vinatier
 Andre de Cortanze
? Sport Prot 2501/3000

31
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 908
[908-015] (SJ6273)
Porsche B8
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Jo Siffert
 Hans Herrmann
Sport Prot 2501/3000

32
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 908
[908-016] (SJ8628)
Porsche B8
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Gerhard Mitter
 Vic Elford
Sport Prot 2501/3000

33
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 908
[908-013]
Porsche B8
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Rolf Stommelen
 Jochen Neerpasch
Sport Prot 2501/3000

34
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 908
[908-014]
Porsche B8
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Joe Buzzetta
 Scooter Patrick
Sport Prot 2501/3000

35
  Alex Soler-Roig (Scuderia Tartaruga)
Porsche 907/8
[907-005]
Porsche B8
(2.196 cc.) (A)
 Alex Soler-Roig
 Rudi Lins
Sport Prot 2001/2500

36
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari Dino 206 S
[014]
Ferrari V6
(1.986 cc.) (A)
 Francois Chevalier
 Bernard Lagier de Guiseppe
Sport Prot 1601/2000

37
  Racing Team VDS
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033020]
Alfa Romeo V8
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Teddy Pilette
 Rob Slotemaker
Sport Prot 1601/2000

38
  Autodelta SpA
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033018]
Alfa Romeo V8
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Carlo Facetti
 Spartaco Dini
Sport Prot 1601/2000

39
  Autodelta SpA
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033017]
Alfa Romeo V8
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Ignazio Giunti
 Nanni Galli
Sport Prot 1601/2000

40
  Autodelta SpA
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033023]
Alfa Romeo V8
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Mario Casoni
 Gianpiero Biscaldi
Sport Prot 1601/2000

41
  Autodelta SpA
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033022]
Alfa Romeo V8
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Nino Vaccarella
 Giancarlo Baghetti
Sport Prot 1601/2000

42
  Christian Poirot
Porsche 906/6 Carrera 6 (88-JA-88)
Porsche B6
(1.991 cc.) (A)
 Christian Poirot
 Pierre Maublanc
Sport

43
  Jean-Pierre Gaban
Porsche 911 T (SA233)
Porsche B6
(1.990 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Pierre Gaban
 Roger van der Schrick
GT

44
  Auguste Veuillet
Porsche 911 T
[11820779]
Porsche B6
(1.990 cc.) (A)
 Guy Chasseuil
 Claude Ballot-Lena
GT

45
  Jean-Pierre Hanrioud
Porsche 910
[910-007]
Porsche B6
(1.990 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Pierre Hanrioud
 Andre Wicky
Sport Prot 1601/2000

46
  Ecurie Fiat-Abarth France
Fiat Dino (2146UM75)
Fiat V6
(1.986 cc.) (A)
 Marcel Martin
 Jean Mesange
Sport Prot 1601/2000

47
  Donald Healey Motor Co Ltd.
Healey SR
[SR1]
Coventry Climax V8
(1.968 cc.) (A)
 Clive Baker
 Andrew Hedges
Sport Prot 1601/2000

49
Chris J. Lawrence
Deep Sanderson 302
Ford L4
(1.598 cc.) (A)
 Chris Lawrence
 John Wingfield
? Sport Prot 1301/1600

50
  Donald Healey Motor Co Ltd.
Austin-Healey Sprite
BMC L4
(1.293 cc.) (A)
 Roger Enever
 Alec Poole
Sport Prot 1151/1300

51
  Bernard Collomb
Alpine A 110 Collomb (173RG06)
Renault L4
(1.289 cc.) (A)
 Bernard Collomb
 Francois Lacarreau
Sport Prot 1151/1300

52
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 210
[1721]
Renault L4
(1.296 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Luc Therier
 Bernard Tramont
Sport Prot 1151/1300

53
  Trophée Le Mans
Alpine A 210
[1724]
Renault L4
(1.296 cc.) (A)
 Bob Wollek
 Christian Ethuin
Sport Prot 1151/1300

54
  André Moynet
Moynet XS
Simca L4
(1.204 cc.) (A)
 Jean Max
 Rene Ligonnet
Sport Prot 1151/1300

55
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 210
[1725]
Renault L4
(1.005 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Claude Andruet
 Jean-Pierre Nicolas
Sport Prot 1001/1150

56
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 210
[1726]
Renault L4
(1.005 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Louis Marnat
 Jean-Francois Gerbault
Sport Prot 1001/1150

57
  Ecurie Savin-Calberson
Alpine A 210
[1723]
Renault L4
(1.470 cc.) (A)
 Andre le Guellec
 Alain Serpaggi
Sport Prot 1301/1600

60
  Wicky Racing Team
Porsche 911 TX
Porsche B6
(1.990 cc.) (A)
 Willy Meier
 Jean de Mortemart
GT

61
  Ecurie Leopard
Alpine A 110
[1731] (3563RY76)
Renault L4
(1.255 cc.) (A)
 Joseph Bourdon
 Maurice Nussbaumer
 Michel Pouteaux
GT

64
  Claude Laurent
Porsche 911 T
Porsche B6
(1.990 cc.) (A)
 Claude Laurent
 Jean-Claude Ogier
GT

65
  Racing Team VDS
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033016]
Alfa Romeo V8
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Serge Trosch
 Freiherr Karl von Wendt
Sport Prot 1601/2000

66
  Squadra Tartaruga
Porsche 907 Lang Heck
[907-008] (S-J8626)
Porsche B8
(2.196 cc.) (A)
 Dieter Spoerry
 Rico Steineman
Sport Prot 2001/2500

67
  Philippe Farjon
Porsche 907/8
[907-706]
Porsche B6
(2.196 cc.) (A)
 Robert Buchet
 Herbert Linge
Sport Prot 2001/2500

Equipas Não Participantes
5
  Scuderia St. Ambroeus
Iso Rivolta
Chevrolet V8
(5.354 cc.) (A)
 Giorgio Pianta
 Enrico Pinto
GT

15
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari 275 GTB/2
[10311]
Ferrari V12
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 Bob Grossman
 Edgar Berney
Sport

Equipas Não Qualificadas
48
  Marcos Racing Ltd
Marcos 1800 GT
Volvo L4
(1.800 cc.) (A)
 Jem Marsh
 John Quick
 Peter Taggart
? Sport Prot 1301/1600

63
  Hubert Giraud
Hrubon 1300 (67F92)
Renault L4
(1.296 cc.) (A)
 Philippe Mareschi
 Patrick Champin
? Sport Prot 1151/1300

 1967  1969 
Facebook