Equipas Inscritas

 1967  1969 
ordem

de 1968


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
3
  Scuderia Filipinetti
Chevrolet Corvette
[194378-S-410300]
Chevrolet
(6.996 cc.) (A)
 Umberto Maglioli
 Henri Greder
GT

4
  Scuderia Filipinetti
Chevrolet Corvette
Chevrolet
(6.996 cc.) (A)
 Sylvain Garant
 Jean-Michel Giorgi
GT

6
  Jackie Epstein
Lola T70
[SL73/121]
Chevrolet
(4.991 cc.) (A)
 Jackie Epstein
 Ed Nelson
Sport

7
  Sportscars Unlimited
Lola T70
[SL73/132]
Chevrolet
(4.942 cc.) (A)
 Ulf Norinder
 Sten Axelsson
Sport

8
  Claude Dubois
Ford GT 40
[1079]
Ford
(4.728 cc.) (A)
 Willy Mairesse
 Jean Blaton
Sport

9
  John Wyer Automotive Engineering Ltd
Ford GT 40
[1075]
Ford
(4.942 cc.) (A)
 Pedro Rodriguez
 Lucien Bianchi
Sport

10
  John Wyer Automotive Engineering Ltd
Ford GT 40
[1074]
Ford
(4.942 cc.) (A)
 David Hobbs
 Paul Hawkins
Sport

11
  John Wyer Automotive Engineering Ltd
Ford GT 40
[1076]
Ford
(4.942 cc.) (A)
 Brian Muir
 Jackie Oliver
Sport

12
  Strathaven Limited
Ford GT 40
[1078] (XSU161)
Ford
(4.728 cc.) (A)
 Mike Salmon
 Eric Lidell
Sport

14
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari 250 LM
[5893]
Ferrari
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 Masten Gregory
 Charlie Kolb
Sport

17
  Scuderia Filipinetti
Ferrari 275 GTB
[9079]
Ferrari
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 Jacques Rey
 Claude Haldi
GT

19
  Paul Vestey
Ferrari 275 LM
[6167]
Ferrari
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 Paul Vestey
 Roy Pike
Sport

20
  Scuderia Filipinetti
Ferrari 250 LM
[5891]
Ferrari
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 Herbert Muller
 Jonathan Williams
Sport

21
  David Piper Racing
Ferrari 250 LM
[8165]
Ferrari
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 David Piper
 Richard Attwood
Sport

22
  Howmet Corporation
Howmet TX Continental
[GTP2]
Continental
(2.958 cc.) (A)
 Ray Heppenstall
 Richard Thompson
Sport Prot 2501/3000

23
  Howmet Corporation
Howmet TX Continental
[GTP1]
Continental
(2.958 cc.) (A)
 Bob Tullius
 Hugh Dibley
Sport Prot 2501/3000

24
  Equipe Matra Sports
Matra M 630
[630-03]
Matra
(2.992 cc.) (A)
 Henri Pescarolo
 Johnny Servoz-Gavin
Sport Prot 2501/3000

25
  John Woolfe Racing
Chevron B 12
[DBE01]
Repco
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 John Woolfe
 Digby Martland
Sport Prot 2501/3000

27
  Ecurie Savin-Calberson
Alpine A 220
[1732]
Renault
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Mauro Bianchi
 Patrick Depailler
Sport Prot 2501/3000

28
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 220
[1733]
Renault
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Henri Grandsire
 Gerard Larrousse
Sport Prot 2501/3000

29
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 220
[1726]
Renault
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Jean Guichet
 Jean-Pierre Jabouille
Sport Prot 2501/3000

30
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 220
[1734]
Renault
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Jean Vinatier
 Andre de Cortanze
? Sport Prot 2501/3000

31
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 908
[908-015] (SJ6273)
Porsche
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Jo Siffert
 Hans Herrmann
Sport Prot 2501/3000

32
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 908
[908-016] (SJ8628)
Porsche
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Gerhard Mitter
 Vic Elford
Sport Prot 2501/3000

33
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 908
[908-013]
Porsche
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Rolf Stommelen
 Jochen Neerpasch
Sport Prot 2501/3000

34
  Porsche System Engineering
Porsche 908
[908-014]
Porsche
(2.996 cc.) (A)
 Joe Buzzetta
 Scooter Patrick
Sport Prot 2501/3000

35
  Alex Soler-Roig (Scuderia Tartaruga)
Porsche 907/8
[907-005]
Porsche
(2.196 cc.) (A)
 Alex Soler-Roig
 Rudi Lins
Sport Prot 2001/2500

36
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari Dino 206 S
[014]
Ferrari
(1.986 cc.) (A)
 Francois Chevalier
 Bernard Lagier de Guiseppe
Sport Prot 1601/2000

37
  Racing Team VDS
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033020]
Alfa Romeo
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Teddy Pilette
 Rob Slotemaker
Sport Prot 1601/2000

38
  Autodelta SpA
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033018]
Alfa Romeo
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Carlo Facetti
 Spartaco Dini
Sport Prot 1601/2000

39
  Autodelta SpA
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033017]
Alfa Romeo
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Ignazio Giunti
 Nanni Galli
Sport Prot 1601/2000

40
  Autodelta SpA
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033023]
Alfa Romeo
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Mario Casoni
 Gianpiero Biscaldi
Sport Prot 1601/2000

41
  Autodelta SpA
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033022]
Alfa Romeo
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Nino Vaccarella
 Giancarlo Baghetti
Sport Prot 1601/2000

42
  Christian Poirot
Porsche 906/6 Carrera 6 (88-JA-88)
Porsche
(1.991 cc.) (A)
 Christian Poirot
 Pierre Maublanc
Sport

43
  Jean-Pierre Gaban
Porsche 911 T (SA233)
Porsche
(1.990 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Pierre Gaban
 Roger van der Schrick
GT

44
  Auguste Veuillet
Porsche 911 T
[11820779]
Porsche
(1.990 cc.) (A)
 Guy Chasseuil
 Claude Ballot-Lena
GT

45
  Jean-Pierre Hanrioud
Porsche 910
[910-007]
Porsche
(1.990 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Pierre Hanrioud
 Andre Wicky
Sport Prot 1601/2000

46
  Ecurie Fiat-Abarth France
Fiat Dino (2146UM75)
Fiat
(1.986 cc.) (A)
 Marcel Martin
 Jean Mesange
Sport Prot 1601/2000

47
  Donald Healey Motor Co Ltd.
Healey SR
[SR1]
Coventry Climax
(1.968 cc.) (A)
 Clive Baker
 Andrew Hedges
Sport Prot 1601/2000

49
Chris J. Lawrence
Deep Sanderson 302
Ford
(1.598 cc.) (A)
 Chris Lawrence
 John Wingfield
? Sport Prot 1301/1600

50
  Donald Healey Motor Co Ltd.
Austin-Healey Sprite
BMC
(1.293 cc.) (A)
 Roger Enever
 Alec Poole
Sport Prot 1151/1300

51
  Bernard Collomb
Alpine A 110 Collomb (173RG06)
Renault
(1.289 cc.) (A)
 Bernard Collomb
 Francois Lacarreau
Sport Prot 1151/1300

52
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 210
[1721]
Renault
(1.296 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Luc Therier
 Bernard Tramont
Sport Prot 1151/1300

53
  Trophée Le Mans
Alpine A 210
[1724]
Renault
(1.296 cc.) (A)
 Bob Wollek
 Christian Ethuin
Sport Prot 1151/1300

54
  André Moynet
Moynet XS
Simca
(1.204 cc.) (A)
 Jean Max
 Rene Ligonnet
Sport Prot 1151/1300

55
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 210
[1725]
Renault
(1.005 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Claude Andruet
 Jean-Pierre Nicolas
Sport Prot 1001/1150

56
  Société des Automobiles Alpine
Alpine A 210
[1726]
Renault
(1.005 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Louis Marnat
 Jean-Francois Gerbault
Sport Prot 1001/1150

57
  Ecurie Savin-Calberson
Alpine A 210
[1723]
Renault
(1.470 cc.) (A)
 Andre le Guellec
 Alain Serpaggi
Sport Prot 1301/1600

60
  Wicky Racing Team
Porsche 911 TX
Porsche
(1.990 cc.) (A)
 Willy Meier
 Jean de Mortemart
GT

61
  Ecurie Leopard
Alpine A 110
[1731] (3563RY76)
Renault
(1.255 cc.) (A)
 Joseph Bourdon
 Maurice Nussbaumer
 Michel Pouteaux
GT

64
  Claude Laurent
Porsche 911 T
Porsche
(1.990 cc.) (A)
 Claude Laurent
 Jean-Claude Ogier
GT

65
  Racing Team VDS
Alfa Romeo T 33 B/2
[75033016]
Alfa Romeo
(1.996 cc.) (A)
 Serge Trosch
 Freiherr Karl von Wendt
Sport Prot 1601/2000

66
  Squadra Tartaruga
Porsche 907 Lang Heck
[907-008] (S-J8626)
Porsche
(2.196 cc.) (A)
 Dieter Spoerry
 Rico Steineman
Sport Prot 2001/2500

67
  Philippe Farjon
Porsche 907/8
[907-706]
Porsche
(2.196 cc.) (A)
 Robert Buchet
 Herbert Linge
Sport Prot 2001/2500

Equipas Não Participantes
5
  Scuderia St. Ambroeus
Iso Rivolta
Chevrolet
(5.354 cc.) (A)
 Giorgio Pianta
 Enrico Pinto
GT

15
  North American Racing Team
Ferrari 275 GTB/2
[10311]
Ferrari
(3.286 cc.) (A)
 Bob Grossman
 Edgar Berney
Sport

Equipas Não Qualificadas
48
  Marcos Racing Ltd
Marcos 1800 GT
Volvo
(1.800 cc.) (A)
 Jem Marsh
 John Quick
 Peter Taggart
? Sport Prot 1301/1600

63
  Hubert Giraud
Hrubon 1300 (67F92)
Renault
(1.296 cc.) (A)
 Philippe Mareschi
 Patrick Champin
? Sport Prot 1151/1300

 1967  1969 
Facebook