Equipas Inscritas

 1987  1989 
ordem

de 1988


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
1
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-9 LM
[TWR-J12C-588]
Jaguar
(6.995 cc.) (A)
 Martin Brundle
 John Nielsen
C1

2
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-9 LM
[TWR-J12C-488]
Jaguar
(6.995 cc.) (A)
 Jan Lammers
 Johnny Dumfries
 Andy Wallace
C1

3
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-9 LM
[TWR-J12C-287]
Jaguar
(6.995 cc.) (A)
 Raul Boesel
 Henri Pescarolo
 John Watson
C1

4
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-117]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Walter Lechner
 Franz Hunkeler
 Manoel Reuter
C1

5
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-115]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Massimo Sigala
 Jesus Pareja
 Uwe Schafer
C1

7
  Joest Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-004]
Porsche
(2.826 cc.) (T)
 David Hobbs
 Franz Konrad
 Didier Theys
C1

8
  Joest Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-116]
Porsche
(2.826 cc.) (T)
 Stanley Dickens
 Frank Jelinsky
 John Winter
C1

10
  Porsche Kremer Racing
Porsche 962 CK6
[962-CK6/88]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Hideki Okada
 Bruno Giacomelli
 Kunimitsu Takahashi
C1

11
  Porsche Kremer Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-118CK-3]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Kris Nissen
 George Fouche
 Harald Grohs
C1

13
  Primagaz Compétition
Cougar C 20 B
[C20-01]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Pierre-Henri Raphanel
 Michel Ferte
C1

17
  Porsche AG
Porsche 962 C
[962-010]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Hans-Joachim Stuck
 Derek Bell
 Klaus Ludwig
C1

18
  Porsche AG
Porsche 962 C
[962-007]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Bob Wollek
 Sarel van der Merwe
 Vern Schuppan
C1

19
  Porsche AG
Porsche 962 C
[962-008]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Mario Andretti
 Michael Andretti
 John Andretti
C1

20
  Team Davey
Tiga GC 87/88
[GC88-359]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (T)
 Tim Lee-Davey
 Tom Dodd-Noble
C1

21
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-9 LM
[TWR-J12C-188]
Jaguar
(6.995 cc.) (A)
 Danny Sullivan
 Davy Jones
 Price Cobb
C1

22
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-9 LM
[TWR-J12C-186]
Jaguar
(6.995 cc.) (A)
 Derek Daly
 Kevin Cogan
 Larry Perkins
C1

23
  NISMO Nissan Motorsport
Nissan R88 C
[87G-3]
Nissan
(2.996 cc.) (T)
 Kazuyoshi Hoshino
 Aguri Suzuki
 Takao Wada
C1

24
  Dollop Racing
Lancia LC 2-88
[LC2/003B]
Ferrari
(3.050 cc.) (T)
 Nicola Marozzo
 Jean-Pierre Frey
 Ranieri Randaccio
C1

30
  Courage Compétition
Cougar C 22/1
[C22-01]
Porsche
(2.826 cc.) (T)
 Paul Belmondo
 Francois Migault
 Ukyo Katayama
C1

32
  NISMO Nissan Motorsport
Nissan R88 C
[87G-2]
Nissan
(2.996 cc.) (T)
 Allan Grice
 Win Percy
 Mike Wilds
C1

33
  Takefuji Schuppan Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-123]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Jean-Pierre Jarier
 Eje Elgh
 Brian Redman
C1

36
  Toyota Team TOM's
Toyota 88 C
[87C-008]
Toyota
(2.140 cc.) (T)
 Geoff Lees
 Masanori Sekiya
 Kazuyoshi Hoshino
C1

37
  Toyota Team TOM's
Toyota 88 C
[88C-007]
Toyota
(2.140 cc.) (T)
 Paolo Barilla
 Hitoshi Ogawa
 Tiff Needell
C1

42
  Noël del Bello Racing
Sauber C 8
[86-C8-02]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 Bernard Santal
 Noel del Bello
 Bernard de Dryver
C1

51
  WM Secateva
WM P 88
[P88]
Peugeot
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Roger Dorchy
 Claude Haldi
 Jean-Daniel Raulet
C1

52
  WM Secateva
WM P 88
[P87]
Peugeot
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Jean-Daniel Raulet
 Pascal Pessiot
 Claude Haldi
C1

72
  Primagaz Compétition
Porsche 962 C
[962-130]
Porsche
(2.826 cc.) (T)
 Jurgen Lassig
 Dudley Wood
 Pierre Yver
C1

85
  Italya Cabin Team Le Mans Co Ltd
March 88S
[88G-8]
Nissan
(3.223 cc.) (T)
 Michel Trolle
 Toshio Suzuki
 Danny Ongais
C1

86
  Italya Cabin Team Le Mans Co Ltd
March 88S
[88G-1]
Nissan
(3.223 cc.) (T)
 Anders Olofsson
 Akio Marimoto
 Lamberto Leoni
C1

103
  Spice Engineering
Spice SE 88 C
[SE88C-001]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Eliseo Salazar
 Thorkild Thyrring
 Almo Copelli
C2

107
  Chamberlain Engineering
Spice SE 88 C
[SE88C-002]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Claude Ballot-Lena
 Jean-Claude Andruet
 Jean-Louis Ricci
C2

111
  Spice Engineering
Spice SE 88 C
[SE88C-003]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Gordon Spice
 Ray Bellm
 Pierre de Thoisy
C2

113
  Primagaz Compétition
Cougar C12-C
[C02-02]
Ford
(3.300 cc.) (A)
 Max Cohen-Olivar
 Patrick de Radigues
C2

115
  ADA Engineering
ADA 03
[003]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Ian Harrower
 Jiro Yoneyama
 Hideo Fukuyama
C2

117
  Team Lucky Strike Schanche
Argo JM 19 C
[121]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Martin Schanche
 Robin Donovan
 Robin Smith
C2

121
  GP Motorsport
Spice SE 87 C
[003]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Wayne Taylor
 Costas Los
 Evan Clements
C2

123
  Charles Ivey Racing
Tiga GC 287
[332]
Porsche
(2.800 cc.) (T)
 John Sheldon
 Tim Harvey
 Chris Hodgetts
C2

124
  MT Sport Racing
Argo JM 19 C
[124-02]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Pierre-Francois Rousselot
 Jean Messaoudi
 Jean-Luc Roy
C2

127
  Chamberlain Engeneering
Spice SE 86 C
[002]
Hart
(2.186 cc.) (T)
 Nick Adams
 Martin Birrane
 Richard Jones
C2

131
  Graff Racing
Spice SE 86 C
[001]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Philippe Grand
 Jacques Terrien
 Maurice Guenoun
C2

132
  Roland Bassaler
Sauber SHS C 6
[82-C6-02]
BMW
(3.453 cc.) (A)
 Roland Bassaler
 Jean-Francois Yvon
 Remy Pochauvin
C2

151
  Pierre-Alain Lombardi
Rondeau M 379 C
[M379-006]
Ford
(3.000 cc.) (A)
 Pierre-Alain Lombardi
 Bruno Sotty
C2

177
  Automobiles Louis Descartes
ALD 04
[C2/04B]
BMW
(3.498 cc.) (A)
 Dominique Lacaud
 Jacques Heuclin
 Louis Descartes
C2

178
  Automobiles Louis Descartes
ALD 04
[C2/03]
BMW
(3.498 cc.) (A)
 Michel Lateste
 Sylvain Boulay
 Gerard Tremblay
C2

191
  PC Automotive
Argo JM 19 C
[122]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Olindo Iacobelli
 John Graham
 Alain Ianetta
C2

198
  Roy Baker Racing
Tiga GC 286
[336]
Ford
(3.300 cc.) (A)
 Mike Allisson
 David Andrews
 Steve Hynes
C2

201
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 767
[767-001]
Mazda
(2.616 cc.) (A)
 Yoshimi Katayama
 Marc Duez
 David Leslie
IMSA

202
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 767
[767-002]
Mazda
(2.616 cc.) (A)
 Herve Regout
 Takashi Yorino
 Will Hoy
IMSA

203
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 757
[757-104]
Mazda
(1.962 cc.) (A)
 David Kennedy
 Pierre Dieudonne
 Yojiro Terada
IMSA

Equipas Não Participantes
61
  Team Sauber Mercedes
Sauber C 9-88
[87-C9-02]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 Mauro Baldi
 James Weaver
 Jochen Mass
C1

62
  Team Sauber Mercedes
Sauber C 9-88
[88-C9-03]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 Klaus Niedzwiedz
 Jochen Mass
 Kenny Acheson
C1

114
  José Thibault
TJ ROC 01
[TJ-01]
ROC
(2.493 cc.) (A)
 Jose Thibault
 "Berdal"
Avon / Michelin C2

181
  Luigi Taverna - Techno Racing
Olmas GTL 2000
[001]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Fabio Magnani
 Luigi Taverna
 Roberto Ragazzi
C2

Equipas Não Qualificadas
134
  American Alloy Engines
Tiga GC 286
[335]
Ford
(? cc.) (A)
 Slim Borgudd
? C2

Participantes nos Ensaios
17T
  Porsche AG
Porsche 962 C
[962-006]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Mario Andretti
 Michael Andretti
 John Andretti
C1

61T
  Team Sauber Mercedes
Sauber C 9-88
[87-C9-01]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
C1

 1987  1989 
Facebook