Equipas Inscritas

 1986  1988 
ordem

de 1987


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
1
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-117]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Michel Trolle
 Paul Belmondo
 Pierre de Thoisy
C1

2
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-115]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Oscar Larrauri
 Uwe Schafer
 Jesus Pareja
C1

3
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-001BM]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Bill Adams
 Richard Spenard
 Scott Goodyear
C1

4
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-8 LM
[TWR-J12C-387]
Jaguar
(6.900 cc.) (A)
 Eddie Cheever
 Raul Boesel
 Jan Lammers
C1

5
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-8 LM
[TWR-J12C-286]
Jaguar
(6.900 cc.) (A)
 Jan Lammers
 John Watson
 Win Percy
C1

6
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-8 LM
[TWR-J12C-186]
Jaguar
(6.900 cc.) (A)
 Martin Brundle
 John Nielsen
 Armin Hahne
C1

7
  Joest Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-129]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Sarel van der Merwe
 David Hobbs
 Chip Robinson
C1

8
  Joest Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-116]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Frank Jelinsky
 Stanley Dickens
 Hurley Haywood
C1

10
  Porsche Kremer Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-110]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Kris Nissen
 Volker Weidler
 Kunimitsu Takahashi
C1

11
  Porsche Kremer Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-118]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 George Fouche
 Franz Konrad
 Wayne Taylor
C1

13
  Primagaz Compétition
Cougar C 20
[C12-01]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Pierre-Henri Raphanel
 Yves Courage
 Herve Regout
C1

15
  Equipe Liqui Moly (Britten Lloyd Racing)
Porsche 962 C
[962-106B]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Jonathan Palmer
 James Weaver
 Price Cobb
C1

17
  Rothmans Porsche AG
Porsche 962 C
[962-006]
Porsche
(2.995 cc.) (T)
 Hans-Joachim Stuck
 Derek Bell
 Al Holbert
C1

18
  Rothmans Porsche AG
Porsche 962 C
[962-008]
Porsche
(2.995 cc.) (T)
 Jochen Mass
 Bob Wollek
 Vern Schuppan
C1

23
  Nismo Nissan Motorsport
March 87 G
[87G1]
Nissan
(2.996 cc.) (T)
 Kazuyoshi Hoshino
 Keiji Matsumoto
 Kenji Takahashi
C1

29
  Italya Sports
March 86 G
[86G8]
Nissan
(2.966 cc.) (T)
 Anders Olofsson
 Alain Ferte
 Patrick Gonin
C1

32
  Nismo Nissan Motorsport
March 87 G
[87G2]
Nissan
(2.996 cc.) (T)
 Masahiro Hasemi
 Takao Wada
 Aguri Suzuki
C1

36
  Toyota Team Tom's
Toyota 87 C
[003]
Toyota
(2.140 cc.) (T)
 Alan Jones
 Geoff Lees
 Eje Elgh
C1

37
  Toyota Team Tom's
Toyota 87 C
[002]
Toyota
(2.140 cc.) (T)
 Tiff Needell
 Kazuyoshi Hoshino
 Masanori Sekiya
C1

40
  Graff Racing
Rondeau M 482
[M482-001]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Philippe Grand
 Gaston Rahier
 Jacques Terrien
C1

42
  Noël del Bello (Pierre Alain Lombardi?)
Sauber C 8
[86-C8-02]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 Pierre-Alain Lombardi
 Jacques Guillot
 Gilles Lempereur
C1

51
  WM Secateva
WM P 86
[P85-01]
Peugeot
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Jean-Daniel Raulet
 Pascal Pessiot
 Francois Migault
C1

52
  WM Secateva
WM P 87
[P87]
Peugeot
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Roger Dorchy
 Philippe Gache
 Dominique Delestre
C1

61
  Kouros Sauber Mercedes
Sauber C 9
[87-C9-01]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 Mike Thackwell
 Henri Pescarolo
 Hideki Okada
C1

62
  Kouros Sauber Mercedes
Sauber C 9
[87-C9-02]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 Johnny Dumfries
 Chip Ganassi
 Mike Thackwell
C1

72
  Primagaz Compétition
Porsche 962 C
[962-130]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Jurgen Lassig
 Pierre Yver
 Bernard de Dryver
C1

101
  Ecurie Ecosse
Ecosse C 286
[003]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Mike Wilds
 Andy Petery
 Les Delano
C2

102
  Ecurie Ecosse
Ecosse C 286
[004]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 David Leslie
 Ray Mallock
 Marc Duez
C2

103
  John Bartlett Racing
Bardon DB 2
[C200/01]
Ford
(2.993 cc.) (A)
 Tim Lee-Davey
 Raymond Boutinaud
 Robin Donovan
C2

108
  BMW - Bassaler - LAC
Sauber SHS C 6
[82-C6-02]
BMW
(3.453 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Francois Yvon
 Yves Hervalet
 Herve Bourjade
C2

111
  Spice Engineering
Spice Pontiac Fiero SE 86 C
[001]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Gordon Spice
 Fermin Velez
 Philippe de Henning
C2

113
  José Thibault
Chevron B 36
[TJ01]
Roc
(2.989 cc.) (T)
 Jose Thibault
 Alain Heinrich
 Lionel Nee
C2

114
  Team Tiga Ford Danmark
Tiga GC 287
[352]
Ford
(2.300 cc.) (T)
 Thorkild Thyrring
 Ian Harrower
 John Sheldon
C2

116
  Luigi Taverno Techno Racing
Alba AR 3
[003]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Luigi Taverna
 Evan Clements
 Patrick Trucco
C2

117
  Team Lucky Stike Schanche
Argo JM 19 B
[116]
Zakspeed
(1.850 cc.) (T)
 Martin Schanche
 Will Hoy
 Robin Smith
C2

118
  Olindo Iacobelli (Chamberlain Engineering)
Royale RP 40
[002]
Ford
(3.300 cc.) (A)
 Olindo Iacobelli
 Jean-Louis Ricci
 Georges Tessier
C2

121
  Cosmik GP Motorsport
Tiga GC 287
[360]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Dudley Wood
 Costas Los
 Tom Hessert
C2

123
  Charles Ivey Racing
Tiga GC 287
[359]
Porsche
(2.649 cc.) (T)
 Max Cohen-Olivar
 John Cooper
 Tom Dodd-Noble
C2

125
  Patrick Oudet Vetir Racing Team
Tiga GC 85
[250]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Claude Justice
 Bruno Sotty
 Patrick Oudet
C2

127
  Chamberlain Engineering
Spice Fiero SE 86 C
[002]
Hart
(1.873 cc.) (T)
 Nick Adams
 Graham Duxbury
 Richard Jones
C2

177
  Automobiles Louis Descartes
ALD 03
[C2/03]
BMW
(3.453 cc.) (A)
 Jacques Heuclin
 Louis Descartes
 Dominique Lacaud
C2

178
  Automobiles Louis Descartes
ALD 02
[C2/02]
BMW
(3.453 cc.) (A)
 Michel Lateste
 Gerard Tremblay
 Sylvain Boulay
C2

181
  Dune Motorsport
Tiga GC 287
[350]
Austin Rover
(3.000 cc.) (A)
 Neil Crang
 Duncan Bain
 Jean Krucker
C2

198
  Roy Baker Promotions
Tiga GC 286
[336]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Mike Allisson
 David Andrews
 Mark Peters
C2

200
  Dahm Cars Racing Team
Argo JM 19
[110]
Porsche
(3.200 cc.) (T)
 Peter Fritsch
 Teddy Pilette
 Jean-Paul Libert
C2

201
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 757
[104]
Mazda
(1.962 cc.) (A)
 Yoshimi Katayama
 Yojiro Terada
 Takashi Yorino
IMSA

202
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 757
[103]
Mazda
(1.962 cc.) (A)
 David Kennedy
 Mark Galvin
 Pierre Dieudonne
IMSA

203
  Rothmans Porsche AG
Porsche 961
[WPOZZZ93ZFS010016]
Porsche
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Rene Metge
 Claude Haldi
 Kees Nierop
IMSA

Equipas Não Participantes
19
  Rothmans Porsche AG
Porsche 962 C
[962-002]
Porsche
(2.995 cc.) (T)
 Kees Nierop
 Price Cobb
 Vern Schuppan
C1

Entradas de Reserva
201T
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 757
[002]
Mazda
(1.962 cc.) (A)
IMSA

Equipas Não Qualificadas
171
Cee Sport racing
Tiga GC 286
[335]
Volvo
(2.100 cc.) (A)
 Slim Borgudd
 Tryggve Gronwall
 Ray Ratcliff
C2

 1986  1988 
Facebook