Equipas Inscritas

 1988  1990 
ordem

de 1989


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
1
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-9 LM
[TWR-J12C-588]
Jaguar
(6.995 cc.) (A)
 Jan Lammers
 Patrick Tambay
 Andrew Gilbert-Scott
C1

2
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-9 LM
[TWR-J12C-688]
Jaguar
(6.995 cc.) (A)
 John Nielsen
 Andy Wallace
 Price Cobb
C1

3
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-9 LM
[TWR-J12C-288]
Jaguar
(6.995 cc.) (A)
 Davy Jones
 Jeff Kline
 Derek Daly
C1

4
  Silk Cut Jaguar
Jaguar XJR-9 LM
[TWR-J12C-287]
Jaguar
(6.995 cc.) (A)
 Alain Ferte
 Michel Ferte
 Eliseo Salazar
C1

5
  Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[003BM]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Harald Grohs
 Akahiko Nakaya
 Sarel van der Merwe
C1

6
  Repsol Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[005BM]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Walter Lechner
 Maurizio Sandro Sala
 Roland Ratzenberger
C1

7
  Joest Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-007]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Frank Jelinsky
 John Winter
 Pierre-Henri Raphanel
C1

8
  Joest Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-004]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Henri Pescarolo
 Claude Ballot-Lena
 Jean-Louis Ricci
C1

9
  Joest Racing
Porsche 962 C
[962-145]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Bob Wollek
 Hans-Joachim Stuck
C1

10
  Porsche Kremer Racing
Porsche 962 C
[CK6-03]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Kunimitsu Takahashi
 Bruno Giacomelli
 Giovanni Lavaggi
C1

11
  Porsche Kremer Racing
Porsche 962 CK6
[CK6-04]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Masanori Sekiya
 Hideki Okada
 George Fouche
C1

12
  Courage Compétition
Cougar C 22 LM
[02]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Patrick Gonin
 Bernard Santal
 Bernard de Dryver
C1

13
  Courage Compétition
Cougar C 22 LM
[04]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Pascal Fabre
 Jean-Louis Bousquet
 Jiro Yoneyama
C1

14
  Richard Lloyd Racing
Porsche 962 C GTi
[962-200]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Derek Bell
 Tiff Needell
 James Weaver
C1

15
  Richard Lloyd Racing
Porsche 962 C GTi
[962-201]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 David Hobbs
 Steven Andskar
 Damon Hill
C1

16
  Repsol Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-128]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Uwe Schafer
 Harald Huysman
 Dominique Lacaud
C1

17
  Repsol Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-150]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Oscar Larrauri
 Walter Brun
 Jesus Pareja
C1

18
  Aston Martin (Ecurie Ecosse)
Aston Martin AMR 1
[AMR1/02]
Aston Martin
(6.000 cc.) (A)
 Costas Los
 Brian Redman
 Michael Roe
C1

19
  Aston Martin (Ecurie Ecosse)
Aston Martin AMR 1
[AMR1/03]
Aston Martin
(6.000 cc.) (A)
 David Leslie
 Ray Mallock
 David Sears
C1

20
  Team Davey
Porsche 962 C
[962-138]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Tim Lee-Davey
 Tom Dodd-Noble
 Katsunori Iketani
C1

21
  Spice Engineering
Spice SE 89 C
[004]
Ford
(3.494 cc.) (A)
 Ray Bellm
 Gordon Spice
 Lynn Saint-James
C1

22
  Spice Engineering
Spice SE 89 C
[003]
Ford
(3.494 cc.) (A)
 Wayne Taylor
 Thorkild Thyrring
 Tim Harvey
C1

23
  Nissan Motorsports International
Nissan R 89C
[03]
Nissan
(3.496 cc.) (T)
 Masahiro Hasemi
 Kazuyoshi Hoshino
 Toshio Suzuki
C1

24
  Nissan Motorsports International
Nissan R 89C
[01]
Nissan
(3.496 cc.) (T)
 Julian Bailey
 Mark Blundell
 Martin Donnelly
C1

25
  Nissan Motorsports International
Nissan R 89C
[02]
Nissan
(3.496 cc.) (T)
 Geoff Brabham
 Chip Robinson
 Arie Luyendyk
C1

27
  Repsol Brun Motorsport
Porsche 962 C
[962-117]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Franz Konrad
 Andres Vilarino
 Rudi Seher
C1

32
  Courage Compétition / Le Mans
March 88 G
[88G-1]
Nissan
(2.996 cc.) (T)
 Takao Wada
 Akio Marimoto
 Anders Olofsson
C1

33
  Team Schuppan / Team Davey
Porsche 962 C
[962-143]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Will Hoy
 Jean Alesi
 Dominic Dobson
C1

34
  Almeras Fréres
Porsche 962 C
[962-110]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Jacques Almeras
 Jean-Marie Almeras
 Alain Ianetta
C1

36
  Toyota Team Tom's
Toyota 89 C-V
[07]
Toyota
(3.168 cc.) (T)
 Hitoshi Ogawa
 Paolo Barilla
 Eddie Cheever
C1

37
  Toyota Team Tom's
Toyota 89 C-V
[08]
Toyota
(3.168 cc.) (T)
 Geoff Lees
 Johnny Dumfries
 John Watson
C1

38
  Toyota Team Tom's
Toyota 88 C
[09]
Toyota
(2.140 cc.) (T)
 Kazuyoshi Hoshino
 Keiichi Suzuki
 Didier Artzet
C1

52
  WM Secateva
WM P 489
[P87]
Peugeot
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Jean-Daniel Raulet
 Philippe Gache
 Pascal Pessiot
C1

55
  Team Schuppan / Team Davey
Porsche 962 C
[962-008]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Vern Schuppan
 Eje Elgh
 Gary Brabham
C1

61
  Team Sauber - Mercedes
Sauber C 9
[88-C9-04]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 Mauro Baldi
 Kenny Acheson
 Gianfranco Brancatelli
C1

62
  Team Sauber - Mercedes
Sauber C 9
[88-C9-02]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 Jean-Louis Schlesser
 Jean-Pierre Jabouille
 Alain Cudini
C1

63
  Team Sauber - Mercedes
Sauber C 9
[88-C9-03]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
 Jochen Mass
 Stanley Dickens
 Manoel Reuter
C1

72
  Obermaier Racing / Primagaz
Porsche 962 C
[962-130]
Porsche
(2.826 cc.) (T)
 Jurgen Lassig
 Pierre Yver
 Paul Belmondo
C1

101
  Chamberlain Engineering
Spice SE 88 C
[006]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Fermin Velez
 Nick Adams
 Luigi Taverna
C2

102
  Chamberlain Engineering
Spice SE 86 C
[002]
Hart
(1.873 cc.) (T)
 John Hotchkiss
 John Hotchkiss Jr.
 Richard Jones
C2

103
  France Prototeam
Spice SE 88 C
[002]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Bernard Thuner
 Philippe de Thoisy
 Raymond Touroul
C2

104
  Graff Racing
Spice SE 89 C
[002]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Philippe Grand
 Remy Pochauvin
 Jean-Luc Roy
C2

105
  Porto Kaleo
Tiga GC 289
[373]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Claude Justice
 Noel del Bello
 Jean-Claude Ferrarin
C2

106
  Porto Kaleo
Tiga GC 288/9
[365]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Robin Smith
 Vito Veninata
 Stefano Sebastiani
C2

107
  Tiga Race Team
Tiga GC 289
[372]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 John Sheldon
 Max Cohen-Olivar
 Robin Donovan
C2

108
  RBR / GP Motorsport
Spice SE 87 C
[003]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Dudley Wood
 Philippe de Henning
 Evan Clements
C2

113
  Courage Compétition
Cougar C 20 LM
[01]
Porsche
(2.998 cc.) (T)
 Jean-Claude Andruet
 Philippe Farjon
 Shunji Kasuya
C2

126
  France Prototeam
Argo JM 19 C
[124]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Jean Messaoudi
 Thierry Lecerf
 Pierre-Francois Rousselot
C2

151
  Pierre-Alain Lombardi
Spice SE 86 C
[001]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Pierre-Alain Lombardi
 Bruno Sotty
 Fabio Magnani
C2

171
  Team MAKO
Spice SE 88 C
[003]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Robbie Stirling
 Don Shead
 Ross Hyett
C2

175
  ADA Engineering
ADA 02 B
[88-002]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Lawrence Bristow
 Ian Harrower
 Colin Pool
C2

177
  Automobiles Louis Descartes
ALD C 289
[C289-01]
Ford
(3.298 cc.) (A)
 Alain Serpaggi
 Louis Descartes
 Yves Hervalet
C2

201
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 767 B
[767-001]
Mazda
(2.616 cc.) (A)
 David Kennedy
 Chris Hodgetts
 Pierre Dieudonne
IMSA-GTP

202
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 767 B
[767-002]
Mazda
(2.616 cc.) (A)
 Takashi Yorino
 Herve Regout
 Elliot Forbes-Robinson
IMSA-GTP

203
  Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Mazda 767 B
[767-003]
Mazda
(2.616 cc.) (A)
 Yojiro Terada
 Marc Duez
 Volker Weidler
IMSA-GTP

Equipas Não Participantes
51
  WM Secateva
WM P 489
[P88]
Peugeot
(2.850 cc.) (T)
 Roger Dorchy
 Michel Maisonneuve
 Philippe Gache
C1

Entradas de Reserva
37T
    Toyota Team Tom's
Toyota 89 C-V
[06]
Toyota
(3.168 cc.) (T)
C1

62T
    Team Sauber - Mercedes
Sauber C 9
[87-C9-02]
Mercedes-Benz
(4.973 cc.) (T)
C1

Equipas Não Qualificadas
29
  Mussato Action Car
Lancia LC 2/89
[008]
Ferrari
(3.014 cc.) (T)
 Almo Copelli
 Franco Scapini
 Ernst Franzmaier
C1

176
  Automobiles Louis Descartes
ALD 04
[C2/04B]
BMW
(3.500 cc.) (A)
 Thierry Sefaty
 Sylvain Boulay
 Batmalle
C2

178
  Didier Bonnet
ALD 05
[C2/05]
BMW
(3.500 cc.) (A)
 Didier Bonnet
 Gerard Tremblay
 Gerard Cuynet
C2

179
  Didier Bonnet
ALD 06
[C2/06]
BMW
(3.500 cc.) (A)
 Jean-Luc Colin
 Francois Cardon
 Yves Bey-Rozet
C2

 1988  1990 
Facebook