Equipas Inscritas

 1938  1949 
ordem

Equipas inscritas de 1939


Equipa Carro
[N.º Chassis] (Matricula)
Motor Pilotos Pneus Categoria
1
  Equipe Bugatti
Bugatti T 57 C "Tank" (1244-W5)
Bugatti L8
(3.251 cc.) (C)
 Jean-Pierre Wimille
 Pierre Veyron
3001/5000

3
  Luigi Chinetti
Talbot T 26 "GP-Model"
[90202]
Talbot L6
(4.483 cc.) (A)
 Luigi Chinetti
 Donald Mathieson
? 3001/5000

4
  Luigi Chinetti
Talbot T 26 SS Figoni
[90203] (3676RM4)
Talbot L6
(4.483 cc.) (A)
 Pierre-Louis Dreyfus
 Tony Schumann
? 3001/5000

5
  Lagonda Cars Ltd.
Lagonda V 12
[14089] (HPL448)
Lagonda V12
(4.479 cc.) (A)
 Arthur Dobson
 Charles Brackenbury
3001/5000

6
  Lagonda Cars Ltd.
Lagonda V 12
[14090] (HPL449)
Lagonda V12
(4.479 cc.) (A)
 Lord Selsdon
 Lord Waleran
? 3001/5000

7
  Luigi Chinetti
Talbot T 26
[90201] (51RPW?)
Talbot L6
(4.468 cc.) (A)
 Jim Bradley
 Andre Morel
? 3001/5000

8
  T.A.S.O. Mathieson
Talbot Coupé Lago SS
[90117] (9410RM)
Talbot L6
(3.996 cc.) (A)
 Philippe de Massa
 Norbert Jean Mahe
? 3001/5000

9
  Luigi Chinetti
Talbot T 150C
[82933] (27????)
Talbot L6
(3.996 cc.) (A)
 Rene Le Begue
 Pierre Levegh
? 3001/5000

10
  Jean Trémoulet
Talbot T 150C
[82932/90101] (8216RL)
Talbot L6
(3.996 cc.) (A)
 Jean Tremoulet
 Raoul Forestier
? 3001/5000

11
  André Bel-Croix
Delahaye 135 S
Delahaye L6
(3.604 cc.) (A)
 Andre Bel-Croix
 Gaston Serraud
? 3001/5000

12
  Louis Villeneuve
Delahaye 135 S
[46835] (6885RK3)
Delahaye L6
(3.590 cc.) (A)
 Louis Villeneuve
 Rene Biolay
? 3001/5000

14
  Joseph Chotard
Delahaye 135 S (????R???)
Delahaye L6
(3.575 cc.) (A)
 Joseph Chotard
 Jacques Sayler
? 3001/5000

15
  Robert Mazaud
Delahaye 135 S
[46094]
Delahaye L6
(3.565 cc.) (A)
 Robert Mazaud
 Marcel Mongin
? 3001/5000

16
  Ecurie Francia
Delahaye 135 S
Delahaye L6
(3.604 cc.) (A)
 Joseph Paul
 Jean Trevoux
? 3001/5000

18
  Ecurie Francia
Delahaye 135 S (??90YC2)
Delahaye L6
(3.575 cc.) (A)
 Marcel Contet
 Robert Brunet
? 3001/5000

19
  Ecurie Francia
Delahaye 135 S
[46810] (630M1)
Delahaye L6
(3.565 cc.) (A)
 Eugene Chaboud
 Yves Giraud-Cabantous
? 3001/5000

20
  Comt. Heyden
Delahaye 135 S
[47188] (DUV870)
Delahaye L6
(3.557 cc.) (A)
 Rob Walker
 Ian Connell
? 3001/5000

21
  Ecurie W. Watney
Delage D6-3L
[51821] (3950RM4)
Delage L6
(2.991 cc.) (A)
 Louis Gerard
 Georges Monneret
2001/3000

22
  Ecurie W. Watney
Delage D6-3L
[51820] (3951RM4)
Delage L6
(2.968 cc.) (A)
 Armand Hug
 Roger Loyer
? 2001/3000

25
  Automobili Alfa Romeo - Raymond Sommer
Alfa Romeo 6C 2500SS
[91507] (MI49865)
Alfa Romeo L6
(2.443 cc.) (A)
 Raymond Sommer
 Prince Bira
? 2001/3000

26
  B.M.W. Werke
BMW 328 Touring Coupé
[85.368] (IIA58116)
BMW L6
(1.976 cc.) (A)
 Prince Paul von Schaumberg-Lippe
 Fritz Wencher
1501/2000

27
  B.M.W. Werke
BMW 328 (IIA58110)
BMW L6
(1.976 cc.) (A)
 Ralph Roese
 Paul Heinemann
? 1501/2000

28
  B.M.W. Werke
BMW 328 (IIA58112)
BMW L6
(1.976 cc.) (A)
 Willi Briem
 Rudolf Scholz
? 1501/2000

29
  Commander Robert Hitchkens
Aston Martin Speed Model
[G6/702/UR (LM23)] (DMX357)
Aston Martin L4
(1.969 cc.) (A)
 Robert Hitchkens
 Mortimer Morris-Goodall
? 1501/2000

30
  Adler Werke
Adler Trumpf (IT103436)
Adler L4
(1.498 cc.) (A)
 Otto Lohr
 Paul von Guilleaume
? 1101/1500

31
  Victor Polledry
Aston Martin 1 1/2
[LM18] (2285RL9)
Aston Martin L4
(1.497 cc.) (A)
 Victor Polledry
 R. Robert
? 1101/1500

32
  Ecurie Lapin Blanc
HRG (DYV221)
HRG L4
(1.496 cc.) (A)
 Peter C. Clark
 Marcus Chambers
1101/1500

34
  Just-Emile Vernet
Riley TT Sprite Pourtout (3913RM)
Riley L4
(1.496 cc.) (A)
 Just-Emile Vernet
 Carl de Bodard
? 1101/1500

36
  Michael Collier
MG Midget PA
MG L4
(847 cc.) (C)
 Michael Collier
 Lewis Welch
? 751/1100

37
  Miss M. Fawcett
Morgan 4-4 Standard Ten (XD280)
Standard-Climax L4
(1.104 cc.) (A)
 Geoffrey White
 C. M. Anthony
? 1101/1500

38
  Victor Camerano
Simca Huit (9574RL9)
Fiat L4
(1.090 cc.) (A)
 Victor Camerano
 Henri Louveau
? 751/1100

39
  Amedée Gordini
Simca Huit
[810404] (4097RM6)
Fiat L4
(1.087 cc.) (A)
 Amedee Gordini
 Jose Scaron
751/1100

40
  Amedée Gordini
Simca Huit
[803247] (725RL8)
Fiat L4
(1.087 cc.) (A)
 Jean Breillet
 Albert Debille
? 751/1100

41
  Amedée Gordini
Simca Huit
[823885] (726RL8)
Fiat L4
(1.087 cc.) (A)
 Guy Lapchin
 Charles Plantivaux
? 751/1100

42
  Mme. Anne Rose-Itier
Simca Huit (8646RL8)
Fiat L4
(1.087 cc.) (A)
 Anne-Cecile Rose-Itier
 Suzanne Largeot
? 751/1100

43
  Just-Emile Vernet
Simca Huit (??????5)
Fiat L4
(1.090 cc.) (A)
 Robert Cayeux
 Gaston Tramer
? 751/1100

44
  A.C. Scott
Singer Nine Le Mans Replica (?95)
Singer L4
(980 cc.) (A)
 Archie C. Scott
 Tommy Wisdom
? 751/1100

45
  Arthur W. Jones
Singer Le Mans Replica (AVC484)
Singer L4
(972 cc.) (A)
 Arthur W. Jones
 Gordon Wilkins
? 751/1100

46
  Jacques Savoye
Singer Nine Le Mans Replica
[5246] (9863RL9)
Singer L4
(972 cc.) (A)
 Jacques Savoye
 Pierre Savoye
? 751/1100

47
  Claude Bonneau
MG Midget PB (304797)
MG L4
(954 cc.) (A)
 Claude Ph. Bonneau
 Max Mathieu
? 751/1100

48
  Amedée Gordini
Simca Cinq
[12478] (7107RL)
Fiat L4
(566 cc.) (A)
 Adrien Alin
 Albert Alin
501/750

49
  Amedée Gordini
Simca Cinq
[01715] (7106RL)
Fiat L4
(570 cc.) (A)
 Maurice Aime
 Albert Leduc
? 501/750

Equipas Não Participantes
24
    Adler Werke
Adler 10 Dorr Schreck (IT210751)
Adler L4
(2.494 cc.) (A)
 Fritz von Hanstein
 Karhmann
? 2001/3000
Acidente nos treinos

33
 
Riley TT Sprite (IT210751)
Riley L4
(1.496 cc.) (A)
 Jacques Sayler
 G. Brunot
? 1101/1500
Motor partido

 1938  1949 
Facebook