Grelha

Grelha de partida

 1986  1988 

A Negro O piloto que efectuou o melhor tempo nos treinos, em itálico o piloto que iniciou a corrida

Linha 1 18 - Rothmans Porsche AG
Jochen Mass/Bob Wollek/Vern Schuppan
Porsche 962 C - 3:21.09 (242.309 km/h)
17 - Rothmans Porsche AG
Hans-Joachim Stuck/Derek Bell/Al Holbert
Porsche 962 C - 3:21.13 (242.261 km/h)
Linha 2 4 - Silk Cut Jaguar
Eddie Cheever/Raul Boesel/Jan Lammers
Jaguar XJR-8 LM - 3:24.36 (238.432 km/h)
6 - Silk Cut Jaguar
Martin Brundle/John Nielsen/Armin Hahne
Jaguar XJR-8 LM - 3:24.68 (238.059 km/h)
Linha 3 5 - Silk Cut Jaguar
Jan Lammers/John Watson/Win Percy
Jaguar XJR-8 LM - 3:24.90 (237.803 km/h)
13 - Primagaz Compétition
Pierre-Henri Raphanel/Yves Courage/Herve Regout
Cougar C 20 Porsche - 3:26.21 (236.293 km/h)
Linha 4 62 - Kouros Sauber Mercedes
Johnny Dumfries/Chip Ganassi/Mike Thackwell
Sauber C 9 Mercedes-Benz - 3:26.58 (235.870 km/h)
61 - Kouros Sauber Mercedes
Mike Thackwell/Henri Pescarolo/Hideki Okada
Sauber C 9 Mercedes-Benz - 3:27.41 (234.926 km/h)
Linha 5 7 - Joest Racing
Sarel van der Merwe/David Hobbs/Chip Robinson
Porsche 962 C - 3:27.53 (234.790 km/h)
15 - Equipe Liqui Moly (Britten Lloyd Racing)
Jonathan Palmer/James Weaver/Price Cobb
Porsche 962 C - 3:30.22 (231.785 km/h)
Linha 6 8 - Joest Racing
Frank Jelinsky/Stanley Dickens/Hurley Haywood
Porsche 962 C - 3:31.38 (230.514 km/h)
2 - Brun Motorsport
Oscar Larrauri/Uwe Schafer/Jesus Pareja
Porsche 962 C - 3:32.98 (228.782 km/h)
Linha 7 51 - WM Secateva
Jean-Daniel Raulet/Pascal Pessiot/Francois Migault
WM P 86 Peugeot - 3:33.92 (227.777 km/h)
36 - Toyota Team Tom's
Alan Jones/Geoff Lees/Eje Elgh
Toyota 87 C - 3:34.45 (227.214 km/h)
Linha 8 11 - Porsche Kremer Racing
George Fouche/Franz Konrad/Wayne Taylor
Porsche 962 C - 3:34.50 (227.161 km/h)
37 - Toyota Team Tom's
Tiff Needell/Kazuyoshi Hoshino/Masanori Sekiya
Toyota 87 C - 3:34.89 (226.749 km/h)
Linha 9 23 - Nismo Nissan Motorsport
Kazuyoshi Hoshino/Keiji Matsumoto/Kenji Takahashi
March 87 G Nissan - 3:35.99 (225.594 km/h)
72 - Primagaz Compétition
Jurgen Lassig/Pierre Yver/Bernard de Dryver
Porsche 962 C - 3:36.76 (224.792 km/h)
Linha 10 10 - Porsche Kremer Racing
Kris Nissen/Volker Weidler/Kunimitsu Takahashi
Porsche 962 C - 3:37.46 (224.069 km/h)
32 - Nismo Nissan Motorsport
Masahiro Hasemi/Takao Wada/Aguri Suzuki
March 87 G Nissan - 3:38.13 (223.381 km/h)
Linha 11 52 - WM Secateva
Roger Dorchy/Philippe Gache/Dominique Delestre
WM P 87 Peugeot - 3:38.68 (222.819 km/h)
127 - Chamberlain Engineering
Nick Adams/Graham Duxbury/Richard Jones
Spice Fiero SE 86 C Hart - 3:40.02 (221.462 km/h)
Linha 12 3 - Brun Motorsport
Bill Adams/Richard Spenard/Scott Goodyear
Porsche 962 C - 3:40.71 (220.769 km/h)
29 - Italya Sports
Anders Olofsson/Alain Ferte/Patrick Gonin
March 86 G Nissan - 3:41.46 (220.022 km/h)
Linha 13 111 - Spice Engineering
Gordon Spice/Fermin Velez/Philippe de Henning
Spice Pontiac Fiero SE 86 C Ford - 3:42.28 (219.210 km/h)
1 - Brun Motorsport
Michel Trolle/Paul Belmondo/Pierre de Thoisy
Porsche 962 C - 3:44.31 (217.226 km/h)
Linha 14 201 - Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Yoshimi Katayama/Yojiro Terada/Takashi Yorino
Mazda 757 - 3:45.56 (216.022 km/h)
202 - Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
David Kennedy/Mark Galvin/Pierre Dieudonne
Mazda 757 - 3:47.53 (214.152 km/h)
Linha 15 42 - Noël del Bello (Pierre Alain Lombardi?)
Pierre-Alain Lombardi/Jacques Guillot/Gilles Lempereur
Sauber C 8 Mercedes-Benz - 3:48.16 (213.561 km/h)
123 - Charles Ivey Racing
Max Cohen-Olivar/John Cooper/Tom Dodd-Noble
Tiga GC 287 Porsche - 3:50.33 (211.549 km/h)
Linha 16 203 - Rothmans Porsche AG
Rene Metge/Claude Haldi/Kees Nierop
Porsche 961 - 3:50.86 (211.063 km/h)
40 - Graff Racing
Jean-Philippe Grand/Gaston Rahier/Jacques Terrien
Rondeau M 482 Ford - 3:52.90 (209.214 km/h)
Linha 17 102 - Ecurie Ecosse
David Leslie/Ray Mallock/Marc Duez
Ecosse C 286 Ford - 3:53.37 (208.793 km/h)
125 - Patrick Oudet Vetir Racing Team
Jean-Claude Justice/Bruno Sotty/Patrick Oudet
Tiga GC 85 Ford - 3:56.62 (205.925 km/h)
Linha 18 101 - Ecurie Ecosse
Mike Wilds/Andy Petery/Les Delano
Ecosse C 286 Ford - 3:57.06 (205.543 km/h)
117 - Team Lucky Stike Schanche
Martin Schanche/Will Hoy/Robin Smith
Argo JM 19 B Zakspeed - 3:57.21 (205.413 km/h)
Linha 19 116 - Luigi Taverno Techno Racing
Luigi Taverna/Evan Clements/Patrick Trucco
Alba AR 3 Ford - 3:58.39 (204.396 km/h)
177 - Automobiles Louis Descartes
Jacques Heuclin/Louis Descartes/Dominique Lacaud
ALD 03 BMW - 4:00.07 (202.966 km/h)
Linha 20 200 - Dahm Cars Racing Team
Peter Fritsch/Teddy Pilette/Jean-Paul Libert
Argo JM 19 Porsche - 4:01.40 (201.848 km/h)
181 - Dune Motorsport
Neil Crang/Duncan Bain/Jean Krucker
Tiga GC 287 Austin Rover - 4:03.00 (200.519 km/h)
Linha 21 198 - Roy Baker Promotions
Mike Allisson/David Andrews/Mark Peters
Tiga GC 286 Ford - 4:03.04 (200.486 km/h)
121 - Cosmik GP Motorsport
Dudley Wood/Costas Los/Tom Hessert
Tiga GC 287 Ford - 4:03.77 (199.885 km/h)
Linha 22 114 - Team Tiga Ford Danmark
Thorkild Thyrring/Ian Harrower/John Sheldon
Tiga GC 287 Ford - 4:03.85 (199.820 km/h)
178 - Automobiles Louis Descartes
Michel Lateste/Gerard Tremblay/Sylvain Boulay
ALD 02 BMW - 4:04.02 (199.680 km/h)
Linha 23 108 - BMW - Bassaler - LAC
Jean-Francois Yvon/Yves Hervalet/Herve Bourjade
Sauber SHS C 6 BMW - 4:06.55 (197.631 km/h)
103 - John Bartlett Racing
Tim Lee-Davey/Raymond Boutinaud/Robin Donovan
Bardon DB 2 Ford - 4:06.83 (197.407 km/h)
Linha 24 118 - Olindo Iacobelli (Chamberlain Engineering)
Olindo Iacobelli/Jean-Louis Ricci/Georges Tessier
Royale RP 40 Ford - 4:06.88 (197.367 km/h)
113 - José Thibault
Jose Thibault/Alain Heinrich/Lionel Nee
Chevron B 36 Roc - 4:14.30 (191.608 km/h)

Facebook