Grelha

Grelha de partida

 1987  1989 

A Negro O piloto que efectuou o melhor tempo nos treinos, em itálico o piloto que iniciou a corrida

Linha 1 17 - Porsche AG
Hans-Joachim Stuck/Derek Bell/Klaus Ludwig
Porsche 962 C - 3:15.64 (249.059 km/h)
18 - Porsche AG
Bob Wollek/Sarel van der Merwe/Vern Schuppan
Porsche 962 C - 3:18.62 (245.323 km/h)
Linha 2 19 - Porsche AG
Mario Andretti/Michael Andretti/John Andretti
Porsche 962 C - 3:21.77 (241.493 km/h)
1 - Silk Cut Jaguar
Martin Brundle/John Nielsen
Jaguar XJR-9 LM - 3:21.78 (241.481 km/h)
Linha 3 8 - Joest Racing
Stanley Dickens/Frank Jelinsky/John Winter
Porsche 962 C - 3:23.30 (239.675 km/h)
2 - Silk Cut Jaguar
Jan Lammers/Johnny Dumfries/Andy Wallace
Jaguar XJR-9 LM - 3:23.74 (239.158 km/h)
Linha 4 11 - Porsche Kremer Racing
Kris Nissen/George Fouche/Harald Grohs
Porsche 962 C - 3:24.73 (238.001 km/h)
36 - Toyota Team TOM's
Geoff Lees/Masanori Sekiya/Kazuyoshi Hoshino
Toyota 88 C - 3:25.39 (237.236 km/h)
Linha 5 21 - Silk Cut Jaguar
Danny Sullivan/Davy Jones/Price Cobb
Jaguar XJR-9 LM - 3:25.42 (237.202 km/h)
37 - Toyota Team TOM's
Paolo Barilla/Hitoshi Ogawa/Tiff Needell
Toyota 88 C - 3:26.570 (236.927 km/h)
Linha 6 22 - Silk Cut Jaguar
Derek Daly/Kevin Cogan/Larry Perkins
Jaguar XJR-9 LM - 3:26.78 (235.642 km/h)
3 - Silk Cut Jaguar
Raul Boesel/Henri Pescarolo/John Watson
Jaguar XJR-9 LM - 3:26.82 (235.596 km/h)
Linha 7 5 - Brun Motorsport
Massimo Sigala/Jesus Pareja/Uwe Schafer
Porsche 962 C - 3:28.09 (234.158 km/h)
33 - Takefuji Schuppan Racing
Jean-Pierre Jarier/Eje Elgh/Brian Redman
Porsche 962 C - 3:28.30 (233.922 km/h)
Linha 8 23 - NISMO Nissan Motorsport
Kazuyoshi Hoshino/Aguri Suzuki/Takao Wada
Nissan R88 C - 3:29.44 (232.649 km/h)
127 - Chamberlain Engeneering
Nick Adams/Martin Birrane/Richard Jones
Spice SE 86 C Hart - 3:30.26 (231.742 km/h)
Linha 9 13 - Primagaz Compétition
Pierre-Henri Raphanel/Michel Ferte
Cougar C 20 B Porsche - 3:30.37 (231.620 km/h)
4 - Brun Motorsport
Walter Lechner/Franz Hunkeler/Manoel Reuter
Porsche 962 C - 3:30.55 (231.422 km/h)
Linha 10 86 - Italya Cabin Team Le Mans Co Ltd
Anders Olofsson/Akio Marimoto/Lamberto Leoni
March 88S Nissan - 3:31.14 (230.776 km/h)
7 - Joest Racing
David Hobbs/Franz Konrad/Didier Theys
Porsche 962 C - 3:32.21 (229.612 km/h)
Linha 11 10 - Porsche Kremer Racing
Hideki Okada/Bruno Giacomelli/Kunimitsu Takahashi
Porsche 962 CK6 - 3:32.48 (229.320 km/h)
52 - WM Secateva
Jean-Daniel Raulet/Pascal Pessiot/Claude Haldi
WM P 88 Peugeot - 3:34.65
Linha 12 32 - NISMO Nissan Motorsport
Allan Grice/Win Percy/Mike Wilds
Nissan R88 C - 3:34.66 (226.992 km/h)
72 - Primagaz Compétition
Jurgen Lassig/Dudley Wood/Pierre Yver
Porsche 962 C - 3:35.63 (225.970 km/h)
Linha 13 85 - Italya Cabin Team Le Mans Co Ltd
Michel Trolle/Toshio Suzuki/Danny Ongais
March 88S Nissan - 3:35.86 (225.730 km/h)
111 - Spice Engineering
Gordon Spice/Ray Bellm/Pierre de Thoisy
Spice SE 88 C Ford - 3:37.84 (223.678 km/h)
Linha 14 62 - Team Sauber Mercedes
Klaus Niedzwiedz/Jochen Mass/Kenny Acheson
Sauber C 9-88 Mercedes-Benz - 3:38.30 (223.207 km/h)
202 - Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Herve Regout/Takashi Yorino/Will Hoy
Mazda 767 - 3:39.32 (222.169 km/h)
Linha 15 201 - Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
Yoshimi Katayama/Marc Duez/David Leslie
Mazda 767 - 3:39.60 (221.885 km/h)
121 - GP Motorsport
Wayne Taylor/Costas Los/Evan Clements
Spice SE 87 C Ford - 3:40.05 (221.431 km/h)
Linha 16 24 - Dollop Racing
Nicola Marozzo/Jean-Pierre Frey/Ranieri Randaccio
Lancia LC 2-88 Ferrari - 3:40.19 (221.291 km/h)
123 - Charles Ivey Racing
John Sheldon/Tim Harvey/Chris Hodgetts
Tiga GC 287 Porsche - 3:40.71 (220.769 km/h)
Linha 17 131 - Graff Racing
Jean-Philippe Grand/Jacques Terrien/Maurice Guenoun
Spice SE 86 C Ford - 3:40.98 (220.500 km/h)
107 - Chamberlain Engineering
Claude Ballot-Lena/Jean-Claude Andruet/Jean-Louis Ricci
Spice SE 88 C Ford - 3:41.18 (220.300 km/h)
Linha 18 103 - Spice Engineering
Eliseo Salazar/Thorkild Thyrring/Almo Copelli
Spice SE 88 C Ford - 3:41.21 (220.270 km/h)
51 - WM Secateva
Roger Dorchy/Claude Haldi/Jean-Daniel Raulet
WM P 88 Peugeot - 3:41.48 (220.002 km/h)
Linha 19 203 - Mazdaspeed Co Ltd.
David Kennedy/Pierre Dieudonne/Yojiro Terada
Mazda 757 - 3:44.99 (216.570 km/h)
30 - Courage Compétition
Paul Belmondo/Francois Migault/Ukyo Katayama
Cougar C 22/1 Porsche - 3:45.34 (216.233 km/h)
Linha 20 177 - Automobiles Louis Descartes
Dominique Lacaud/Jacques Heuclin/Louis Descartes
ALD 04 BMW - 3:45.95 (215.649 km/h)
117 - Team Lucky Strike Schanche
Martin Schanche/Robin Donovan/Robin Smith
Argo JM 19 C Ford - 3:47.46 (214.218 km/h)
Linha 21 124 - MT Sport Racing
Pierre-Francois Rousselot/Jean Messaoudi/Jean-Luc Roy
Argo JM 19 C Ford - 3:53.21 (208.936 km/h)
178 - Automobiles Louis Descartes
Michel Lateste/Sylvain Boulay/Gerard Tremblay
ALD 04 BMW - 3:53.34 (208.820 km/h)
Linha 22 151 - Pierre-Alain Lombardi
Pierre-Alain Lombardi/Bruno Sotty
Rondeau M 379 C Ford - 3:53.74 (208.462 km/h)
198 - Roy Baker Racing
Mike Allisson/David Andrews/Steve Hynes
Tiga GC 286 Ford - 3:56.00 (206.466 km/h)
Linha 23 113 - Primagaz Compétition
Max Cohen-Olivar/Patrick de Radigues
Cougar C12-C Ford - 3:56.51 (206.021 km/h)
115 - ADA Engineering
Ian Harrower/Jiro Yoneyama/Hideo Fukuyama
ADA 03 Ford - 3:58.94 (203.926 km/h)
Linha 24 20 - Team Davey
Tim Lee-Davey/Tom Dodd-Noble
Tiga GC 87/88 Ford - 3:59.20 (203.704 km/h)
181 - Luigi Taverna - Techno Racing
Fabio Magnani/Luigi Taverna/Roberto Ragazzi
Olmas GTL 2000 Ford - 3:59.98 (203.042 km/h)
Linha 25 191 - PC Automotive
Olindo Iacobelli/John Graham/Alain Ianetta
Argo JM 19 C Ford - 4:03.02 (200.502 km/h)
132 - Roland Bassaler
Roland Bassaler/Jean-Francois Yvon/Remy Pochauvin
Sauber SHS C 6 BMW - 4:06.65 (197.551 km/h)

Facebook